Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $255,000

    18192 Bill Morgan Rd, Prairieville, LA 70769

    3beds
    2baths
    1,800sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 2017
    1.33 Acres Lot
    $255,000 Zestimate®
    $142/sqft
    $2,093 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $255,000

    $232,000 - $275,000

    $2,093/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,093/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,093/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,497/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,497/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Bring The Horses , The Pets And The Kids . ' You'll Fall In Love With The Lush Green Scenery Where A Myriad Of Wildlife Abound, Living The Relaxed Country Life On Meticulously Maintained 1.32 Acres. The Gently Lived In, 5 Year Old Like New, 3 Bedroom, 2 Bath Home Was Designed To Provide Views From Every Room As An Abundance Of Windows Flood The Home With Natural Light Offering A Unique Aura Of The Lushly Landscaped Property. Enjoy The Tranquil Setting From The 16 X 24 Front Porch. There is a 20 x 20 Carport & The 16 x 32 Workshop Is A Plus! Additional Adjacent 2.5 Acres Available As Well.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,800 sqft

    Property

    Lot
    • Size: 1.33 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 6744400

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Condition
    • Year built: 2017

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Prairieville

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    9/8/2022Listing removed--
    Source: RE/MAX of Louisiana Report a problem
    8/29/2022Price change$229,900-4.2%$128/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX of Louisiana #2022011648 Report a problem
    8/17/2022Price change$239,900-4%$133/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX of Louisiana #2022011648 Report a problem
    7/24/2022Listed for sale$249,900$139/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX of Louisiana #2022011648 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$1,051 +403%$10,500 +412.2%
    2024$209 -32.7%$2,050 -32.6%
    2023$311 -56.7%$3,040 -56.7%
    2022$717 +0%$7,020
    2021$717 $7,020
    2020-- $7,020
    2019$742 +1.1%$7,020
    2018$734 0%$7,020
    2017$734 +57.2%$7,020 +58.1%
    2015$467 +0%$4,440
    2014$467 $4,440
    2013$467 +1%$4,440
    2012$462 -0.2%$4,440
    2011$463 $4,440
    2010$463 $4,440
    2009$463 $4,440
    2008$463 +2.5%$4,440
    2007$452 +5.1%$4,440
    2005$430 +0.8%$4,440
    2004$427 $4,440
    2003-- $4,440
    2002-- $4,440
    2001-- $4,440
    2000-- $4,440

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 70769