Skip main navigation
Active
  • Price cut: $1K (5/7)
    $199,000

    18194 Faller Rd, Hammond, LA 70466

    3beds
    1,605sqft
    : 
    Manufactured Home, Single Family Residence
    Built in 2000
    1.1 Acres Lot
    $198,000 Zestimate®
    $124/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Updated kitchenSeparate laundry room
    Renovated mobile home on 1.10 acres in a nice, convenient setting. This mobile home has an updated kitchen, attached carport for two vehicles and storage, fireplace, and more. No carpet, separate laundry room, and spacious primary bath and closet. Location is great! Minutes to Downtown Hammond, I-12 and I-55 but in a rural setting.
    101 days
    |
    196
    |
    7
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Thomas Anthony 985-969-3960,

    Monument Real Estate, LLC 985-269-0042

    Source: GSREIN,MLS#: 2541045MLS Logo

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 3
      • Bathrooms: 2
      • Full bathrooms: 2
      Primary bedroom
      • Level: Lower
      • Dimensions: 14X14
      Bedroom
      • Level: Lower
      • Dimensions: 11X10
      Bedroom
      • Level: Lower
      • Dimensions: 11X10
      Kitchen
      • Level: Lower
      • Dimensions: 12X12
      Living room
      • Level: Lower
      • Dimensions: 20x15
      Heating
      • Central
      Cooling
      • Central Air, 1 Unit
      Appliances
      • Included: Dishwasher, Oven, Range
      Features
      • Has fireplace: Yes
      • Fireplace features: Wood Burning
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 2,040
      • Total interior livable area: 1,605 sqft

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 2
      • Parking features: Carport, Two Spaces
      • Has carport: Yes
      Features
      • Levels: One
      • Stories: 1
      • Pool features: None
      Lot
      • Size: 1.1 Acres
      • Dimensions: 125 x 331 x 152 x 300
      • Features: 1 to 5 Acres, Outside City Limits, Rectangular Lot
      Details
      • Parcel number: 4160606
      • Special conditions: None

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Mobile Home
      • Property subtype: Manufactured Home, Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Vinyl Siding
      • Foundation: Raised
      • Roof: Shingle
      Condition
      • Very Good Condition
      • Year built: 2000

Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $124/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $58,857
      • Date on market: 2/1/2026
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        $198,000

        $188,000 - $208,000

        $1,573/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/7/2026Price change$199,000-0.5%$124/sqft
        Source: GSREIN #2541045 Report a problem
        5/5/2026Price change$200,000-9%$125/sqft
        Source: GSREIN #2541045 Report a problem
        2/2/2026Listed for sale$219,900+15.7%$137/sqft
        Source: GSREIN #2541045 Report a problem
        6/23/2023Sold--
        Source: GSREIN #2400922 Report a problem
        6/23/2023Pending sale$190,000$118/sqft
        Source: GSREIN #2400922 Report a problem
        6/23/2023Listed for sale$190,000$118/sqft
        Source: GSREIN #2400922 Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025-- $5,886
        2024-- $5,886 +20.9%
        2023-- $4,867
        2022$424 +0%$4,867
        2021$424 0%$4,867
        2020$424 +0.3%$4,867
        2019$422 -0.3%$4,867
        2018$424 -0.2%$4,867
        2017$425 $4,867
        2016$425 $4,867 -3.7%
        2015$425 $5,053 +20%
        2014-- $4,212
        2013-- $4,212
        2012-- $4,212 -0.9%
        2011-- $4,250
        2010-- $4,250
        2009-- $4,250
        2008-- $4,250 +6.1%
        2007-- $4,004
        2006-- $4,004
        2005-- $4,004
        2004-- $4,004 +22%
        2003-- $3,281
        2002-- $3,281 -72.7%
        2001-- $12,020
        2000-- $12,020

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 70466

          Getting around

          1 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          25 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable