Skip main navigation
Open: Mon 1pm-3pm
For sale
$715,000
4beds
2,606sqft

12345 Tibbetts St, Odessa, FL 33556

4beds
2,606sqft
Single family residence
Built in 2017
7,057 sqft
2 Attached garage spaces
$274 price/sqft
$7/mo HOA

What's special

Fully fenced yardQuartz countersCustom built-insHardwood staircasePergola lounge areaPrivate backyard retreatCustom trim work

Welcome to refined Florida living in the heart of Starkey Ranch! Situated on a rare oversized homesite, this beautifully upgraded 4-bedroom, 2.5-bath residence with a versatile flex room offers the perfect combination of style, comfort, and functionality. Built by MI Homes in 2017, this meticulously maintained property showcases over 2,600 square ...

8 days
|
601
|
25
|

Likely to sell faster than

Source: Stellar MLS,MLS#: W7885673MLS LogoOriginating MLS: West Pasco
Travel times

Living Room

Kitchen

Primary Bedroom

Zillow last checked:

Listing updated:

Listing Provided by:

Danielle Epstein 727-798-4839,

BHHS FLORIDA PROPERTIES GROUP 727-847-4444

Facts & features

Interior

Bedrooms & bathrooms
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Bathrooms: 3
  • Full bathrooms: 2
  • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
Appliances
  • Included: Oven, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Gas Water Heater, Microwave, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Washer, Wine Refrigerator
  • Laundry: Laundry Room
Features
  • Built-in Features, Ceiling Fan(s), In Wall Pest System, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Open Floorplan, PrimaryBedroom Upstairs, Smart Home, Solid Surface Counters, Solid Wood Cabinets, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Hardwood
  • Doors: Sliding Doors
  • Windows: Window Treatments, Hurricane Shutters, Hurricane Shutters/Windows
  • Has fireplace: No
Interior area
  • Total structure area: 3,155
  • Total interior livable area: 2,606 sqft
Video & virtual tour

Property

Parking
  • Total spaces: 2
  • Parking features: Garage - Attached
  • Attached garage spaces: 2
Features
  • Levels: Two
  • Stories: 2
  • Patio & porch: Front Porch, Patio
  • Exterior features: Irrigation System, Private Yard, Sidewalk, Storage
  • Has view: Yes
  • View description: Garden
Lot
  • Size: 7,057 Square Feet
  • Features: Landscaped, Sidewalk
  • Residential vegetation: Trees/Landscaped
Details
  • Parcel number: 172628004.0008.00007.0
  • Zoning: MPUD
  • Special conditions: None

Construction

Type & style
  • Home type: SingleFamily
  • Architectural style: Craftsman
  • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
  • Block, Stone, Stucco, Wood Frame
  • Foundation: Slab
  • Roof: Shingle
Condition
  • New construction: No
  • Year built: 2017
Details
  • Builder model: cypress
  • Builder name: MI Homes

Utilities & green energy

  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Water: None
  • Utilities for property: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Connected, Phone Available, Sewer Connected, Sprinkler Recycled, Street Lights, Underground Utilities, Water Connected
Green energy
  • Water conservation: Irrigation-Reclaimed Water

Community & HOA

Community
  • Subdivision: STARKEY RANCH VILLAGE 1 PH 2A
HOA
  • Has HOA: No
  • HOA fee: $7 monthly
  • Second HOA name: Starkey Ranch MPOA
  • Pet fee: $0 monthly
Location
  • Region: Odessa

Financial & listing details

  • Price per square foot: $274/sqft
  • Tax assessed value: $501,396
  • Annual tax amount: $12,418
  • Date on market: 5/13/2026
  • Cumulative days on market: 8 days
  • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • Total actual rent: 0
  • Electric utility on property: Yes
  • Road surface type: Paved

Price history

DateEventPrice
5/13/2026Listed for sale$715,000+1%$274/sqft
Source: Stellar MLS #W7885673 Report a problem
7/18/2023Sold$708,000+1.2%$272/sqft
Source: Stellar MLS #T3449423 Report a problem
6/5/2023Pending sale$699,900$269/sqft
Source: Stellar MLS #T3449423 Report a problem
6/1/2023Listed for sale$699,900+0.4%$269/sqft
Source: Stellar MLS #T3449423 Report a problem
8/2/2022Sold$697,300$268/sqft
Source: BHHS Florida Prop Group solds #W7846036_33556 Report a problem
6/17/2022Pending sale$697,300$268/sqft
Source: Stellar MLS #W7846036 Report a problem
6/8/2022Listed for sale$697,300+89%$268/sqft
Source: Stellar MLS #W7846036 Report a problem
5/16/2019Sold$369,000-2.6%$142/sqft
Source: Public Record Report a problem
4/1/2019Pending sale$379,000$145/sqft
Source: CENTURY 21 Bill Nye Realty, Inc. #E2401215 Report a problem
3/28/2019Price change$379,000-1.6%$145/sqft
2/15/2019Price change$385,000-3.7%$148/sqft
1/29/2019Listed for sale$399,900+10.9%$153/sqft
7/5/2017Sold$360,470$138/sqft
Source: Public Record Report a problem

Public tax history

YearProperty taxesTax assessment
2024$11,894 +16.7%$501,396 +13.1%
2023$10,190 +15.1%$443,128 +18.8%
2022$8,851 +10.8%$372,954 +19%
2021$7,987 +4%$313,524 +2.4%
2020$7,677 +27.1%$306,083 +20.3%
2019$6,039 $254,460 +1.9%
2018$6,039 +4.1%$249,718 -17%
2017$5,802 +103.8%$300,787 +2976.8%
2016$2,847 $9,776

Find assessor info on the county website

Monthly payment

Est. payment
$4,589/mo
Principal & interest
$3551
Property taxes
$1031
HOA Fees
$7
More affordability tools

    Estimated market value

    Not available

    Estimated sales range

    Not available

    Not available

    Climate risks

    Explore flood, wildfire, and other predictive climate risk information for this property on First Street®️.

    Neighborhood: 33556