Skip main navigation
Sold for $47,500
  • $47,500

    182 Commanders Island Rd., Georgetown, SC 29440

    --beds
    --baths
    0.27Acres
    Unimproved Land
    Built in ----
    0.27 Acres Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $1,695 Estimated rent

    Home value

    Not available

    Estimated sales range

    Not available

    $1,695/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,695/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,695/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $384/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $384/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Located in the beautiful South Island Plantation. South Island Plantation is a stunning gated community just outside the City Limits of Georgetown. Features such as community pool, gym, oak lined walking paths and a community day dock on Winyah Bay while still only minutes from Historic Downtown Georgetown make this community the perfect spot to build your dream home!

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Jeremy Pope 843-450-0044,

    Pawleys Seaside Realty

    Bought with:

    Peace Groat Property Advisors

    Peace Sotheby's Intl Realty PI

    Source: CCAR,MLS#: 2317929MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Property

    Lot
    • Size: 0.27 Acres
    Details
    • Additional parcels included: ,
    • Parcel number: 050055A1820000
    • Zoning: Res
    • Special conditions: None

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Georgetown
    • Subdivision: South Island Plantation - Georgetown

    HOA & financial

    HOA
    • Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $165 monthly

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    10/20/2023Sold$47,500-3.1%
    Source: CCAR #2317929 Report a problem
    10/4/2023Contingent$49,000
    Source: CCAR #2317929 Report a problem
    9/5/2023Listed for sale$49,000+29.3%
    Source: CCAR #2317929 Report a problem
    9/29/2022Sold$37,900-4.1%
    Source: CCAR #2219700 Report a problem
    9/1/2022Pending sale$39,500
    Source: CCAR #2219700 Report a problem
    8/30/2022Listed for sale$39,500+364.7%
    Source: CCAR #2219700 Report a problem
    9/30/2020Sold$8,500-5.6%
    Source: Agent Provided Report a problem
    9/7/2020Pending sale$9,000
    Source: The Litchfield Co-Lachicotte #1713006 Report a problem
    8/22/2020Price change$9,000-25%
    5/29/2020Price change$12,000-76.9%
    11/15/2019Price change$52,000-1.9%
    Source: The Lachicotte Company of SC #1713006 Report a problem
    11/3/2018Listed for sale$53,000
    5/26/2018Listing removed$53,000
    6/4/2015Listed for sale$53,000
    Source: The Lachicotte Company of SC #904054 Report a problem
    4/9/2015Listing removed$53,000
    Source: The Lachicotte Company of SC, LLC #904054 Report a problem
    10/12/2012Price change$53,000-64.4%
    Source: The Smith Group #904054 Report a problem
    1/3/2010Price change$148,800-0.1%
    Source: Vintage Estates Realty, LLC #904054 Report a problem
    12/29/2009Price change$148,900-14.7%
    2/22/2009Listed for sale$174,500
    Source: Prudential Real Estate #904054 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    Tax history is unavailable.

    Neighborhood: 29440