Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $271,800

    182 Coonpath Rd NE, Lancaster, OH 43130

    1beds
    2,000sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1976
    1 Acres Lot
    $271,800 Zestimate®
    $136/sqft
    $2,205 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $271,800

    $239,000 - $307,000

    $2,205/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,205/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,205/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,714/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,714/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Imagine catching a sunset like this every evening from your back deck! This Gorgeous 5 acre lot is just minutes from 33 or downtown Lancaster, and just 20 minutes from I-270. Also included is the old clubhouse with an apartment above. Rehab the clubhouse for your new home, use it as a in-law or teen suite, or rent it out to reduce the mortgage. Parking area also included. This lot is also set just outside city limits. This lot is also located at the intersection of multiple school districts, and Buyer may be able to choose which during open enrollment. Additional acreage available. Buyer agents welcome.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 1
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 3
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 2,000 sqft

    Property

    Lot
    • Size: 1 Acres

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Condition
    • Year built: 1976

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Lancaster

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    2/24/2023Sold$195,000-2%$98/sqft
    Source: Columbus and Central Ohio Regional MLS #222042350 Report a problem
    2/1/2023Contingent$199,000$100/sqft
    11/17/2022Listed for sale$199,000-9.1%$100/sqft
    4/12/2022Listing removed--
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    4/12/2022Price change$219,000-26.8%$110/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    3/23/2022Listed for sale$299,000$150/sqft
    Source: Columbus and Central Ohio Regional MLS #222008482 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    Tax history is unavailable.

    Neighborhood: 43130