Skip main navigation
Off market
Street View
  • $685,200

    182 Forsyth Rd, Salem, CT 06420

    4beds
    3,800sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 2005
    3 Acres Lot
    $685,200 Zestimate®
    $180/sqft
    $5,505 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $685,200

    $644,000 - $726,000

    $5,505/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $5,505/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $5,505/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $4,596/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $4,596/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    This 3800 square foot single family home has 4 bedrooms and 4.0 bathrooms. This home is located at 182 Forsyth Rd, Salem, CT 06420.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 4
    • Full bathrooms: 3
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Forced air, Oil, Propane / Butane
    Cooling
    • Central
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Freezer, Garbage disposal, Microwave, Range / Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
    Features
    • Flooring: Tile, Hardwood
    • Basement: Finished
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 3,800 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Stone, Vinyl
    Lot
    • Size: 3 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: SALEM09B010L000

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Colonial
    Materials
    • Roof: Asphalt
    Condition
    • Year built: 2005

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Salem

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    3/24/2021Listing removed--
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    5/9/2018Sold$410,000-3%$108/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    11/30/2017Listing removed$422,673$111/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    9/1/2017Listed for sale$422,673-1.5%$111/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    5/24/2017Listing removed$429,000$113/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    3/3/2017Price change$429,000-4%$113/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    1/28/2017Listed for sale$447,000-6.9%$118/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    10/1/2015Listing removed$479,900$126/sqft
    Source: Coldwell Banker Residential Brokerage - Essex Office #N10052918 Report a problem
    6/5/2015Listed for sale$479,900-1%$126/sqft
    Source: Coldwell Banker Residential Br #N10052918 Report a problem
    2/19/2015Listing removed$484,900$128/sqft
    Source: Coldwell Banker Residential Brokerage - Essex Office #N353463 Report a problem
    11/4/2014Price change$484,900-1%$128/sqft
    5/6/2014Listed for sale$489,900-14.8%$129/sqft
    Source: Heritage Properties SPC #E275783 Report a problem
    10/4/2013Listing removed$575,000$151/sqft
    Source: Prudential New England Properties #G656251 Report a problem
    7/5/2013Listed for sale$575,000+1177.8%$151/sqft
    Source: Prudential Connecticut Realty #G656251 Report a problem
    10/29/2002Sold$45,000+40.6%$12/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    10/24/1997Sold$32,000$8/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$9,241 +3.1%$306,000
    2024$8,966 +1.7%$306,000
    2023$8,813 $306,000
    2022$8,813 -2.6%$306,000 +8.9%
    2021$9,045 $280,900
    2020$9,045 $280,900
    2019$9,045 +8.2%$280,900 +8.2%
    2018$8,362 +0.1%$259,700 +0.1%
    2017$8,353 -5.7%$259,400 -7.2%
    2016$8,860 $279,500
    2015$8,860 +1.9%$279,500
    2014$8,692 +3.3%$279,500
    2013$8,413 +1.7%$279,500 +0%
    2012$8,270 +2.8%$279,400 -11.8%
    2011$8,042 $316,630
    2010$8,042 +9%$316,630
    2009$7,377 -0.6%$316,630 -2.9%
    2007$7,419 $326,090

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 06420