Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $1,174,700

    182 Madison Rd, Scarsdale, NY 10583

    3beds
    1,720sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1960
    4,791.6 Square Feet Lot
    $1,174,700 Zestimate®
    $683/sqft
    $7,770 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $1,174,700

    $1.09M - $1.26M

    $7,770/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $7,770/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $7,770/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $7,641/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $7,641/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Welcome to easy living in the heart of Edgewood! This charming three bedroom Colonial offers the perfect blend of comfort, convenience, and everyday functionality. The renovated eat-in kitchen is outfitted with new stainless steel appliances and granite countertops, while the spacious living room flows effortlessly into a private dining room with sliding doors that lead to a newly constructed two-tier Trex deckideal for outdoor dining, entertaining, or simply enjoying the beautifully fenced-in, level backyard. Hardwood floors run throughout, and the walk-out lower level provides flexible space for a playroom, home office, or gym. Conveniently located near the elementary school, neighborhood park, local shops, and commuter bus to the Scarsdale train stationmaking daily routines and commutes a breeze. Additional Information: 1-Car Attached Garage. Tenant responsible for landscaping and snow removal. 2026-03-25

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Source: Zillow Rentals

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Forced Air
    Cooling
    • Central Air
    Features
    • Has basement: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,720 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 1
    • Parking features: Other
    • Details: Contact manager
    Features
    • Exterior features: Architecture Style: Colonial, Heating system: Forced Air
    Lot
    • Size: 4,791 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: 55500010239

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Colonial
    • Property subtype: SingleFamily
    Condition
    • Year built: 1960

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Scarsdale

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    3/29/2026Listing removed$7,400$4/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    2/19/2026Listed for rent$7,400$4/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    11/14/2011Sold$720,000-4%$419/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    7/2/2011Listing removed$749,999$436/sqft
    Source: Better Homes and Gardens Rand Realty #3104119 Report a problem
    4/6/2011Price change$749,999-4.9%$436/sqft
    2/18/2011Listed for sale$789,000+17%$459/sqft
    8/25/2006Sold$674,500$392/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025-- $700,000
    2024-- $700,000
    2023-- $700,000
    2022-- $700,000
    2021-- $700,000
    2020-- $700,000
    2019-- $700,000
    2018-- $700,000
    2017-- $700,000
    2016-- $700,000 +2.2%
    2015-- $685,000
    2014-- $685,000 +5922%
    2013-- $11,375
    2012-- $11,375
    2011-- $11,375
    2010-- $11,375
    2009-- $11,375
    2008-- $11,375
    2007-- $11,375 +5.3%
    2006-- $10,800
    2005-- $10,800
    2004-- $10,800
    2003-- $10,800
    2002-- $10,800
    2001-- $10,800
    2000-- $10,800
    1999-- $10,800

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 10583