Skip main navigation
Sold for $525,000
  • $525,000

    182 Noyes Rd, Vestal, NY 13850

    5beds
    3,790sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1965
    2.72 Acres Lot
    $525,700 Zestimate®
    $139/sqft
    $3,181 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $525,700

    $473,000 - $584,000

    $3,181/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $3,181/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $3,181/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $3,861/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $3,861/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Set on over 2 acres in Vestal, this property offers a rare blend of privacy and convenience—peaceful surroundings just minutes from shopping, dining, schools, and major roadways. Inside, the home features a flexible layout with multiple living areas, including a bright living room, formal dining space, and a lower-level family room ideal for entertaining or relaxing. The eat-in kitchen is both functional and inviting, highlighted by Brazilian cherry hardwood floors, a center island, and ample space to gather. Storage is exceptional throughout, with generous closets, a dedicated workshop, and additional storage areas to keep everything organized. A half bath off the garage includes a built-in dog wash station for added convenience. Outdoor living is just as appealing with a covered front porch, back patio, and a private deck off the primary bedroom overlooking the expansive yard. Enjoy the space and setting you want—without giving up easy access to everything Vestal has to offer.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Karen Louise Whalen,

    KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY GREATER BINGHAMTON

    Bought with:

    Cynthia Welch, 10301223907

    EXIT REALTY HOMEWARD BOUND

    Source: GBMLS,MLS#: 335078MLS LogoOriginating MLS: Greater Binghamton Association of REALTORS

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 5
    • Bathrooms: 4
    • Full bathrooms: 3
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Primary bedroom
    • Level: Second
    • Dimensions: 25 x 23
    Bedroom
    • Level: Second
    • Dimensions: 13x12
    Bedroom
    • Level: First
    • Dimensions: 12.10 x 13.10
    Bedroom
    • Level: First
    • Dimensions: 11'1 x 12.10
    Primary bathroom
    • Level: Second
    • Dimensions: 11x12
    Bathroom
    • Level: First
    • Dimensions: 7.5 x 7.2
    Bathroom
    • Level: First
    • Dimensions: 5'1x11
    Bonus room
    • Level: Lower
    • Dimensions: 31x15
    Dining room
    • Level: First
    • Dimensions: 14x14
    Foyer
    • Level: First
    • Dimensions: 7x19.6
    Game room
    • Level: Lower
    • Dimensions: 25x33
    Kitchen
    • Level: First
    • Dimensions: 25x15
    Laundry
    • Level: First
    • Dimensions: 8.2x12.6
    Living room
    • Level: First
    • Dimensions: 22x19.6
    Office
    • Level: First
    • Dimensions: 13x12
    Heating
    • Baseboard
    Cooling
    • Ceiling Fan(s), Ductless, Whole House Fan
    Appliances
    • Included: Cooktop, Dryer, Dishwasher, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
    Features
    • Walk-In Closet(s), Workshop
    • Flooring: Carpet, Hardwood, Tile, Vinyl
    • Basement: Walk-Out Access
    • Number of fireplaces: 2
    • Fireplace features: Family Room, Pellet Stove
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 3,790 sqft
    • Finished area above ground: 3,232
    • Finished area below ground: 558

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 3.5
    • Parking features: Attached, Basement, Circular Driveway, Garage, Two Car Garage, Oversized, Parking Space(s)
    • Attached garage spaces: 3.5
    Features
    • Levels: Two
    • Stories: 2
    • Patio & porch: Covered, Patio, Porch
    • Exterior features: Landscaping, Mature Trees/Landscape, Porch, Patio, Shed
    Lot
    • Size: 2.72 Acres
    • Dimensions: 2.72
    • Features: Level, Wooded, Landscaped
    Details
    • Additional structures: Shed(s)
    • Parcel number: 03480018900300030170000000

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Two Story
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Aluminum Siding, Brick
    • Foundation: Basement, Concrete Perimeter
    Condition
    • Year built: 1965

    Utilities & green energy

    • Sewer: Septic Tank
    • Water: Well
    • Utilities for property: Cable Available

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Vestal

    Other

    Other facts
    • Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
    • Ownership: OWNER

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/13/2026Sold$525,000$139/sqft
    Source: GBMLS #335078 Report a problem
    3/23/2026Pending sale$525,000$139/sqft
    Source: GBMLS #335078 Report a problem
    3/23/2026Contingent$525,000$139/sqft
    Source: GBMLS #335078 Report a problem
    3/20/2026Listed for sale$525,000-2.2%$139/sqft
    Source: GBMLS #335078 Report a problem
    12/31/2025Listing removed$537,000$142/sqft
    Source: GBMLS #332995 Report a problem
    11/6/2025Price change$537,000-1.5%$142/sqft
    Source: GBMLS #332995 Report a problem
    10/15/2025Price change$545,000-0.9%$144/sqft
    Source: GBMLS #332995 Report a problem
    9/17/2025Listed for sale$549,900+144.3%$145/sqft
    Source: GBMLS #332995 Report a problem
    8/4/2003Sold$225,100+55.2%$59/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    1/5/1998Sold$145,000$38/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025-- $392,100 +5%
    2024-- $373,400 +10%
    2023-- $339,400 +12%
    2022-- $303,000 +15%
    2021-- $263,400 +10%
    2020-- $239,400
    2019-- $239,400
    2018-- $239,400
    2017$7,745 +12.8%$239,400
    2016$6,865 $239,400
    2015$6,865 $239,400
    2014$6,865 $239,400
    2013-- $239,400 -3%
    2012-- $246,800
    2011-- $246,800
    2010-- $246,800
    2009-- $246,800 +2985%
    2008-- $8,000
    2007-- $8,000
    2006-- $8,000
    2005-- $8,000
    2004-- $8,000
    2003-- $8,000
    2002-- $8,000
    2001-- $8,000
    2000-- $8,000

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 13850