Skip main navigation
Pending
  • Est. $143,800

    182 Patterson Rd, Colfax, LA 71417

    3beds
    2baths
    1,850sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1980
    -- sqft lot
    $143,800 Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Mark your calendar! This property will be sold at a live foreclosure auction in GRANT county, Louisiana on 08-03-2026 at 10:00 AM. Register for free on Hubzu to receive important updates and reminders about this auction. Hubzu's leading online home auction marketing platform has helped thousands of people buy and sell over 221,000 properties across the nation. Find your next investment with us! This will be a value-based foreclosure auction, which means the beneficiary has provided a bid based on market value. This is a great opportunity for buyers since the final reserve may be priced at or below current market value. *NOTE: This sale will not be conducted by Hubzu/Altisource. The information provided here is for marketing purposes only.* "As is" cash only sale with no contingencies or inspections. Buyer will be responsible for obtaining possession of the property upon closing.
    74 days
    |
    6
    |
    0
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Source: Hubzu REO,MLS#: 87916430001MLS Logo

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 3
      • Bathrooms: 2
      Features
      • Has basement: No
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 1,850
      • Total interior livable area: 1,850 sqft

      Property

      Details
      • Parcel number: 0100073790

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Condition
      • Year built: 1980

      Community & HOA

      Location
      • Region: Colfax

      Financial & listing details

      • Tax assessed value: $97,410
      • Annual tax amount: $356
      • Date on market: 3/1/2026
      • Lease term: Contact For Details
      This listing is brought to you by Hubzu REO
      View Auction Details

        Estimated market value

        $143,800

        $111,000 - $175,000

        $1,113/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        3/1/2026Pending sale--
        Source: Hubzu REO #87916430001 Report a problem
        1/16/2026Listing removed--
        Source: Hubzu REO #87916430001 Report a problem
        11/18/2025Pending sale--
        Source: Hubzu REO #87916430001 Report a problem
        7/31/2019Listing removed--
        Source: Hudson & Marshall Report a problem
        7/24/2019Listed for sale--
        Source: Hudson & Marshall Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$356 -4.3%$9,741
        2024$372 +21.8%$9,741 +5%
        2023$306 +0%$9,281
        2022$306 +0%$9,281
        2021$306 +0.2%$9,281
        2020$305 +22%$9,281 +4.1%
        2019$250 -84.4%$8,915
        2018$1,605 +13.5%$8,915
        2017$1,413 -9.4%$8,915 +6.1%
        2015$1,561 $8,401
        2014$1,561 -0.9%$8,401
        2013$1,575 $8,401
        2012$1,575 $8,401
        2011-- $8,401
        2010$1,628 $8,401

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Climate risks

        Neighborhood: 71417

        Getting around

        1 / 100
        Car-Dependent
        28 / 100
        Somewhat Bikeable