Skip main navigation
Closed
  • $216,500

    182 Scottsville Rd, Rochester, NY 14611

    4beds
    2,181sqft
    Duplex, Multi Family
    Built in 1925
    -- sqft lot
    $250,600 Zestimate®
    $99/sqft
    $1,362 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $250,600

    $233,000 - $271,000

    $1,362/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,362/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,362/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,350/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,350/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Discover a remarkable investment opportunity with this tenant-occupied duplex located at 182-184 Scottsville Rd, boasting a prime location mere moments from the University of Rochester. Ideal for those affiliated with U of R or Strong Memorial Hospital, each unit in this duplex features 2 bedrooms and 1 bath, promising comfortable living spaces. The interiors are adorned with hardwood floors and natural, period-appropriate finishes, complemented by thoughtful updates enhancing both functionality and aesthetic appeal. Currently generating $1,050 per month from each apartment, there's potential for rent increases, making this an attractive prospect for investors seeking to maximize their return. Don't miss out on this exceptional offering, perfectly suited for savvy investors or those seeking proximity to U of R and Strong Memorial. Explore the possibilities today and envision the future of your investment portfolio with this ideally located, income-producing property.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Mark C. Updegraff 585-314-9790,

    Updegraff Group LLC

    Bought with:

    Peter DiLaura, 10401354789

    Keller Williams Realty Greater Rochester

    Source: NYSAMLSs,MLS#: R1527342MLS LogoOriginating MLS: Rochester

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Heating
    • Gas, Forced Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Gas Water Heater
    Features
    • Flooring: Hardwood, Linoleum, Varies, Vinyl
    • Basement: Full
    • Has fireplace: No
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 2,181
    • Total interior livable area: 2,181 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Garage, Paved, Two or More Spaces
    • Garage spaces: 2
    Lot
    • Size: 4,791 sqft
    • Dimensions: 40 x 121
    • Features: Near Public Transit, Residential Lot
    Details
    • Parcel number: 26140013557000010640000000
    • Zoning description: Residential 2 Unit

• Resale
    • Year built: 1925

    Utilities & green energy

    • Sewer: Connected
    • Water: Connected, Public
    • Utilities for property: Sewer Connected, Water Connected

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Rochester
    • Subdivision: Westfield

    Other

    Other facts
    • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    7/30/2024Sold$216,500-1.5%$99/sqft
    Source: NYSAMLSs #R1527342 Report a problem
    6/11/2024Pending sale$219,900$101/sqft
    Source: NYSAMLSs #R1527342 Report a problem
    3/23/2024Listed for sale$219,900+125.5%$101/sqft
    Source: NYSAMLSs #R1527342 Report a problem
    2/14/2023Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    12/29/2022Listed for rent$1,100+4.8%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    12/6/2021Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    11/14/2021Listed for rent$1,050+10.5%
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    5/18/2020Listing removed$950
    Source: Vero Management Report a problem
    5/10/2020Listed for rent$950+5.6%
    Source: Vero Management Report a problem
    1/4/2019Listing removed$900
    Source: ABC Realty Report a problem
    11/9/2018Listed for rent$900
    Source: ABC Realty Report a problem
    6/23/2017Listing removed$900
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    2/17/2017Listed for rent$900
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    4/16/2016Listing removed$900
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    2/11/2016Price change$900+5.9%
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    1/28/2016Listed for rent$850
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    1/22/2016Sold$97,500+8.3%$45/sqft
    Source: Agent Provided Report a problem
    11/3/2015Listed for sale$90,000$41/sqft
    Source: RealtyUSA #R287422 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    Tax history is unavailable.

    Neighborhood: 19th Ward