Skip main navigation
Active
$750,000
4beds
2,767sqft

1820 Austin Bridge Rd, Douglasville, GA 30134

4beds
2,767sqft
Single family residence
Built in 2022
4.69 Acres
2 Attached garage spaces
$271 price/sqft

What's special

Gated entryDesigner lightingFully irrigated front yardOversized islandExtensive custom millworkBreathtaking family roomExpansive walk-in pantry

Welcome to this stunning custom-built modern farmhouse, perfectly situated on 4.7 private acres behind a gated entry-offering endless possibilities and room to truly make it your own. From the moment you arrive, the full-length front porch with solid white oak columns sets the tone for the exceptional craftsmanship found throughout. Step ...

15 days
|
5,426
|
370
|
Source: GAMLS,MLS#: 10759620MLS Logo
Travel times

Living Room

Kitchen

Primary Bedroom

Zillow last checked:

Listing updated:

Listed by:

Angie Chavez 404-401-0739,

Atlanta Communities

Source: GAMLS,MLS#: 10759620MLS Logo

Facts & features

Interior

Bedrooms & bathrooms
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Bathrooms: 4
  • Full bathrooms: 3
  • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
  • Main level bathrooms: 3
  • Main level bedrooms: 4
Rooms
  • Room types: Bonus Room, Family Room, Laundry, Office
Kitchen
  • Features: Kitchen Island, Walk-in Pantry
Heating
  • Propane
Cooling
  • Central Air
Appliances
  • Included: Dishwasher, Refrigerator, Tankless Water Heater
  • Laundry: In Hall
Features
  • Master On Main Level, Split Bedroom Plan, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Flooring: Other
  • Windows: Double Pane Windows
  • Basement: None
  • Number of fireplaces: 2
  • Fireplace features: Family Room, Masonry, Outside
  • Common walls with other units/homes: No Common Walls
Interior area
  • Total structure area: 2,767
  • Total interior livable area: 2,767 sqft
  • Finished area above ground: 2,767
  • Finished area below ground: 0

Property

Parking
  • Total spaces: 2
  • Parking features: Attached, Garage, Side/Rear Entrance
  • Has attached garage: Yes
Features
  • Levels: One
  • Stories: 1
  • Body of water: None
Lot
  • Size: 4.69 Acres
  • Features: Level, Private
Details
  • Parcel number: 88399

Construction

Type & style
  • Home type: SingleFamily
  • Architectural style: Other
  • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
  • Concrete
  • Foundation: Slab
  • Roof: Composition
Condition
  • Resale
  • New construction: No
  • Year built: 2022

Utilities & green energy

  • Sewer: Septic Tank
  • Water: Public
  • Utilities for property: High Speed Internet, Other

Financial & listing details

  • Price per square foot: $271/sqft
  • Tax assessed value: $697,900
  • Annual tax amount: $6,833
  • Date on market: 5/7/2026
  • Cumulative days on market: 16 days
  • Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
  • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan

Price history

DateEventPrice
5/7/2026Listed for sale$750,000$271/sqft
Source: FMLS GA #7766741 Report a problem

Public tax history

YearProperty taxesTax assessment
2025$6,836 -2%$279,160 +1.6%
2024$6,974 +150%$274,640 +156.7%
2023$2,789 +566.6%$107,000 +360.4%
2022$418 $23,240

Find assessor info on the county website

Monthly payment

Est. payment
$4,224/mo
Principal & interest
$3724
Property taxes
$500
More affordability tools

    Estimated market value

    $734,500

    $698,000 - $771,000

    $2,858/mo

    Climate risks

    Explore flood, wildfire, and other predictive climate risk information for this property on First Street®️.

    Neighborhood: 30134