1820 Grove Rd, El Cajon, CA 92020
Home value
$1,154,600
$1.07M - $1.25M
$5,347/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$5,347/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.
Learn more$5,347/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
$7,212/mo
Est. payment
Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.
See today's rates$7,212/mo
Est. payment
Explore your selling options
Work with a Zillow partner agent
Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.
Get startedList with your own agent
Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.
Learn how to do itSell it yourself
Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).
List your homeWhat's special
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Trisha A Daly DRE #00953900 619-985-6333,
RE/MAX Hometown, Realtors
Danny Batakovic, DRE #01192046
Cabrillo Mortgage & Realty Service
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 4
- Bathrooms: 3
- Full bathrooms: 3
Heating
- Forced Air Unit
Cooling
- Central Forced Air
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Garage Door Opener, Pool/Spa/Equipment, Refrigerator, Shed(s), Solar Panels, Washer, Energy Star Appliances, Free Standing Range, Range/Stove Hood, Gas Cooking, Gas Water Heater
- Laundry: Electric, Gas
Features
- Bathtub, Built-Ins, Ceiling Fan, High Ceilings (9 Feet+), Pantry, Recessed Lighting, Remodeled Kitchen, Shower, Shower in Tub
- Flooring: Carpet, Vinyl Tile, Wall-To-Wall Carpet
- Number of fireplaces: 1
- Fireplace features: FP in Living Room, Wood
Interior area
- Total structure area: 2,024
- Total interior livable area: 2,024 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 12
- Parking features: Detached
- Garage spaces: 2
Features
- Levels: 1 Story
- Patio & porch: Covered, Deck, Stone/Tile
- Pool features: Below Ground
- Spa features: N/K
- Fencing: Chain Link,Full
- Has view: Yes
- View description: Evening Lights, Mountains/Hills, Orchard/Grove, Panoramic, Parklike, Valley/Canyon
- Frontage type: Open Space
Lot
- Size: 2.02 Acres
Details
- Additional structures: N/K
- Parcel number: 5141500100
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Ranch,Traditional
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Stucco, Wood
- Roof: Composition
Condition
- Turnkey
- Year built: 1939
Other facts
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/1/2026 | Sold | $1,155,000$571/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/2/2026 | Pending sale | $1,155,000$571/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/23/2026 | Listed for sale | $1,155,000+49%$571/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/3/2020 | Sold | $775,000-3%$383/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/10/2020 | Pending sale | $799,000$395/sqft |
Source: Keller Williams Realty #200040482 Report a problem | ||
| 8/30/2020 | Listed for sale | $799,000$395/sqft |
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,800 -0.6% | $838,881 +2% |
| 2024 | $9,861 +2.7% | $822,433 +2% |
| 2023 | $9,605 +1.6% | $806,308 +2% |
| 2022 | $9,454 +0.5% | $790,499 +2% |
| 2021 | $9,407 +428.6% | $775,000 +441.7% |
| 2020 | $1,780 +4.5% | $143,067 +2% |
| 2019 | $1,704 -1.5% | $140,263 +2% |
| 2018 | $1,730 +1.3% | $137,514 +2% |
| 2017 | $1,708 +9.8% | $134,819 +2% |
| 2016 | $1,556 +0.6% | $132,177 +1.5% |
| 2015 | $1,547 +2% | $130,193 +2% |
| 2014 | $1,516 | $127,643 +0.5% |
| 2013 | -- | $127,067 +2% |
| 2012 | -- | $124,576 +2% |
| 2011 | -- | $122,134 +0.8% |
| 2010 | -- | $121,222 -0.2% |
| 2009 | -- | $121,511 +2% |
| 2008 | -- | $119,129 +2% |
| 2007 | -- | $116,794 +2% |
| 2006 | -- | $114,505 +2% |
| 2005 | -- | $112,261 +2% |
| 2004 | -- | $110,060 +1.9% |
| 2003 | -- | $108,044 +2% |
| 2002 | -- | $105,926 +2% |
| 2001 | -- | $103,850 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Neighborhood: 92020