Skip main navigation
For sale
  • $1,299,990

    1820 Winningkoff Rd, Lucas, TX 75002

    4beds
    3,987sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1993
    2.72 Acres Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $326/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Set on serene acreage in the heart of Lucas, this beautiful property offers a level of versatility rarely found in homes of this kind, combining privacy, flexibility, and peaceful living—with no HOA. Surrounded by mature trees and thoughtfully designed landscaping, the home feels like a private retreat while remaining just minutes from shopping, dining, and entertainment. The interior has been recently refreshed with paint, creating a bright, and inviting atmosphere throughout. The kitchen is designed for everyday living and entertaining, featuring gorgeous granite countertops, double ovens, upgraded appliances, and a full bar or coffee bar area. Just off the kitchen, a versatile bonus room with a projector screen creates the perfect setting for movie nights, a workout studio, homeschool area, or creative retreat. A standout feature is the detached, climate-controlled room above the garage, offering flexible use as a game room, private office, studio, or flex space tailored to your needs. This space is included in the total advertised square footage. Ideal for country living and equestrian pursuits, the property includes a barn, loafing shed, and onsite riding arena, providing an excellent setup for horses, equipment, and training or daily riding. The outdoor setting is equally impressive, featuring natural boulder landscaping and a sizeable garden with drip irrigation—perfect for those who enjoy cultivating their own vegetables, herbs, or flowers. The primary suite balcony offers a peaceful place to start or end your day while overlooking the tranquil acreage. Lucas is prized for its luxury acreage lifestyle, where expansive homesites, often around 2 acres, offer a level of privacy, scale, and exclusivity that is increasingly difficult to find in North Texas—an advantage for those seeking space without compromise. Homes offering this combination of land, flexibility, and lifestyle are rare. Schedule your private showing today and experience it for yourself.
    22 days
    |
    1,056
    |
    37
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Ann Hayle 0684902 469-487-8259,

    EXP REALTY 888-519-7431

    Source: NTREIS,MLS#: 21251918

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 4
      • Bathrooms: 3
      • Full bathrooms: 3
      Primary bedroom
      • Features: En Suite Bathroom, Fireplace, Sitting Area in Primary, Walk-In Closet(s)
      • Level: Second
      • Dimensions: 24 x 22
      Bedroom
      • Features: Ceiling Fan(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
      • Level: First
      • Dimensions: 12 x 12
      Bedroom
      • Features: Ceiling Fan(s)
      • Level: Second
      • Dimensions: 12 x 16
      Bedroom
      • Features: Ceiling Fan(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
      • Level: Second
      • Dimensions: 11 x 12
      Primary bathroom
      • Features: Dual Sinks, Double Vanity, En Suite Bathroom, Garden Tub/Roman Tub, Jetted Tub, Separate Shower
      • Level: Second
      • Dimensions: 10 x 10
      Bonus room
      • Level: First
      • Dimensions: 22 x 20
      Bonus room
      • Level: Second
      • Dimensions: 21 x 25
      Breakfast room nook
      • Features: Built-in Features, Eat-in Kitchen
      • Level: Second
      • Dimensions: 15 x 10
      Dining room
      • Level: First
      • Dimensions: 11 x 12
      Other
      • Features: Built-in Features, Solid Surface Counters
      • Level: Second
      • Dimensions: 8 x 5
      Other
      • Features: Built-in Features
      • Level: First
      • Dimensions: 9 x 6
      Kitchen
      • Features: Breakfast Bar, Built-in Features, Eat-in Kitchen, Granite Counters, Kitchen Island, Pantry
      • Level: First
      • Dimensions: 11 x 16
      Living room
      • Features: Ceiling Fan(s), Fireplace
      • Level: First
      • Dimensions: 24 x 16
      Utility room
      • Features: Built-in Features, Utility Room, Utility Sink
      • Level: Second
      • Dimensions: 10 x 8
      Heating
      • Electric, Fireplace(s), Propane
      Cooling
      • Attic Fan, Central Air, Ceiling Fan(s), Electric, Roof Turbine(s)
      Appliances
      • Included: Convection Oven, Double Oven, Dishwasher, Electric Cooktop, Electric Oven, Electric Range, Disposal, Ice Maker, Microwave, Refrigerator, Trash Compactor
      Features
      • Wet Bar, High Speed Internet, Open Floorplan, Pantry, Cable TV, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
      • Flooring: Carpet, Concrete, Hardwood, Tile, Wood
      • Has basement: No
      • Number of fireplaces: 2
      • Fireplace features: Blower Fan, Family Room, Gas, Glass Doors, Gas Log, Gas Starter, Living Room, Masonry, Primary Bedroom, Propane, Wood Burning
      Interior area
      • Total interior livable area: 3,987 sqft

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 3
      • Parking features: Concrete, Covered, Drive Through, Driveway, Epoxy Flooring, Electric Gate, Garage Faces Front, Garage, Garage Door Opener, Parking Lot, Garage Faces Rear, Unpaved, Workshop in Garage
      • Attached garage spaces: 3
      Features
      • Levels: Two
      • Stories: 2
      • Exterior features: Storage
      • Pool features: None
      • Fencing: Cross Fenced,Electric,Fenced,Full,Front Yard,Gate,Metal,Split Rail,Wood,Wrought Iron
      Lot
      • Size: 2.72 Acres
      • Features: Acreage, Back Yard, Hardwood Trees, Lawn, Pasture, Many Trees, Sloped
      • Residential vegetation: Grassed, Wooded
      Details
      • Additional structures: Storage, Barn(s), Stable(s)
      • Parcel number: R250100001401
      • Other equipment: Satellite Dish, TV Antenna
      • Horses can be raised: Yes
      • Horse amenities: Arena, Barn, Other

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Traditional,Detached
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      • Attached to another structure: Yes
      Materials
      • Brick
      • Foundation: Pillar/Post/Pier, Slab
      • Roof: Composition
      Condition
      • Year built: 1993

      Utilities & green energy

      • Sewer: None, Septic Tank
      • Water: Public
      • Utilities for property: Electricity Available, Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Available, Propane, Overhead Utilities, Phone Available, Septic Available, Separate Meters, Sewer Not Available, Water Available, Cable Available
      Green energy
      • Energy efficient items: HVAC, Rain/Freeze Sensors
      • Indoor air quality: Ventilation

      Community & HOA

      Community
      • Security: Security System Owned, Carbon Monoxide Detector(s), Fire Alarm, Security Gate, Smoke Detector(s), Security Lights
      • Subdivision: Petway Farm Sub
      HOA
      • Has HOA: No
      Location
      • Region: Lucas

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $326/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $1,087,883
      • Annual tax amount: $14,795
      • Date on market: 4/28/2026
      • Cumulative days on market: 26 days
      • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,1031 Exchange,Texas Vet,VA Loan
      • Road surface type: Asphalt, Gravel
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        Not available

        Estimated sales range

        Not available

        Not available

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        4/29/2026Listed for sale$1,299,990$326/sqft
        Source: eXp Realty #21251918 Report a problem
        4/29/2026Listing removed$1,299,990$326/sqft
        Source: eXp Realty #21207066 Report a problem
        4/24/2026Listed for sale$1,299,990$326/sqft
        Source: NTREIS #21207066 Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$5,856 -16.4%$930,317 +10%
        2024$7,003 0%$845,743 +10%
        2023$7,004 -28.6%$768,857 +10%
        2022$9,805 $698,961 +10%
        2021$9,805 $635,419 +10%
        2020$9,805 -3.7%$577,654 +10%
        2019$10,183 +4.8%$525,140 +10%
        2018$9,712 +11.9%$477,400 +10%
        2017$8,682 $434,000 +2.1%
        2016$8,682 +15.4%$425,131 +9%
        2015$7,526 $390,176 +8.6%
        2014$7,526 $359,127 +6.2%
        2013-- $338,083 +19.3%
        2012-- $283,301 +4.8%
        2011-- $270,441 -7.1%
        2010-- $291,172 -0.3%
        2009-- $292,005 +0.6%
        2008-- $290,345 +4.3%
        2007-- $278,372 +6.1%
        2006-- $262,248 -0.8%
        2005-- $264,341 -0.8%
        2004-- $266,435 +1.8%
        2003-- $261,629 +5%
        2002-- $249,138 +10%
        2001-- $226,489 +3.3%
        2000-- $219,201

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 75002

          Getting around

          0 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          21 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable