Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $593,800

    1821 Box Elder Rd, Allentown, PA 18103

    4beds
    2,838sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1988
    0.4 Acres Lot
    $593,800 Zestimate®
    $209/sqft
    $3,128 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $593,800

    $558,000 - $629,000

    $3,128/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $3,128/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $3,128/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $3,781/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $3,781/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Set in beautiful Lehigh Valley, this home is just minutes from all the major roads (e.g., 476, 309, and 78) but is set in a park like quiet neighborhood. It has SPACE where homes are NOT on top of each other and taxes are LOW. Unlike the newer homes in the area that are built on top of once another and have VERY high taxes, this one sits on 1/3 of an acre and is up against a very quiet and private park with a stream (Little Lehigh) running nearby! Runners, fishermen, space loving people - this one is for you!

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Heat pump, Electric
    Cooling
    • Central
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Garbage disposal, Microwave, Range / Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
    Features
    • Flooring: Tile, Hardwood
    • Basement: Finished
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 2,838 sqft

Lot
    • Size: 0.40 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 5495319514191

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Materials
    • special
    • Roof: Asphalt
    Condition
    • Year built: 1988

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Allentown

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    3/24/2021Listing removed--
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    5/19/2007Listing removed$349,900$123/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    3/15/2007Price change$349,900+0.3%$123/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    1/27/2007Price change$349,000-6.9%$123/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    1/13/2007Listed for sale$374,900+120.5%$132/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    8/1/1997Sold$170,000$60/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$9,886 +7.7%$305,200
    2024$9,183 +5.4%$305,200
    2023$8,712 $305,200
    2022$8,712 +6.9%$305,200
    2021$8,152 +4%$305,200
    2020$7,835 +10467.6%$305,200
    2019$74 $305,200
    2018$74 $305,200
    2017-- $305,200
    2016-- $305,200
    2015-- $305,200
    2014-- $305,200 +193.3%
    2012-- $104,050
    2011-- $104,050
    2010-- $104,050
    2009-- $104,050
    2008-- $104,050
    2007-- $104,050
    2006-- $104,050
    2005-- $104,050
    2004-- $104,050
    2003-- $104,050
    2002-- $104,050
    2000-- $104,050

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 18103