PRK Williams Building Group proudly presents its 2026 Spring Parade Home, a Platinum Certified Healthy Home thoughtfully designed for comfort, wellness, and long-term livability. This home features true universal design with zero-entry access from the front door and garage, 3' wide doors, and 4' wide halls and walkways. Inside, enjoy 9' ceilings, luxury vinyl plank flooring, an electric fireplace, motion-activated lighting, touchless faucets, a convenient drop zone, main-level laundry, and a central vacuum system vented to the exterior. More healthy home features include a SONA Whole-Home 24/7 Air Purification System, an air monitoring system, and reverse osmosis water purification at drinking water locations for cleaner air and water throughout. The kitchen offers soft-close cabinetry, quartz countertops, and a durable, grout-less quartz backsplash. The primary bath includes a double-sink vanity with touchless faucets and an Onyx grout-free shower with a low threshold, plus added wall and shower backing for future grab bar installation. This exceptional Parade Home showcases the future of healthy, accessible, and high-performance living—a truly special home you won’t want to miss.
New construction
$580,000
1821 Cottage Ridge Dr, Marion, IA 52302
4beds
2,906sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 2026
9,931.68 Square Feet Lot
$578,600 Zestimate®
$200/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Luxury vinyl plank flooringMotion-activated lightingQuartz countertopsConvenient drop zoneDurable grout-less quartz backsplashAir monitoring systemMain-level laundry
- 141 days |
- 265 |
- 7 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Kevin Heinbuch 319-360-7139,
PRK Williams Realty
Source: CRAAR, CDRMLS,MLS#: 2600009
Originating MLS: Cedar Rapids Area Association Of Realtors
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 4
- Bathrooms: 3
- Full bathrooms: 3
Rooms
- Room types: Family Room, Great Room, Laundry
Other
- Level: First
Heating
- See Remarks, Forced Air, Gas
Cooling
- See Remarks, Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Gas Water Heater, Range, Refrigerator, Range Hood
- Laundry: Main Level
Features
- Breakfast Bar, Dining Area, Separate/Formal Dining Room, Kitchen/Dining Combo, Bath in Primary Bedroom, Main Level Primary, Central Vacuum
- Basement: Full,Concrete,Walk-Out Access
- Has fireplace: Yes
- Fireplace features: Electric, Insert, Great Room
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 2,906 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 1,629
- Finished area below ground: 1,277
Video & virtual tour
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 3
- Parking features: Attached, Garage, Garage Door Opener
- Attached garage spaces: 3
Features
- Stories: 1
- Patio & porch: Deck, Patio
Lot
- Size: 9,931.68 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 76.5 x 130
Details
- Parcel number: 101845700700000
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Ranch
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Frame, Stone, Vinyl Siding
- Foundation: Poured
Condition
- New construction: Yes
- Year built: 2026
Details
- Builder name: PRK Williams Building Grou
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $200/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $39,000
- Annual tax amount: $752
- Date on market: 1/2/2026
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,VA Loan
Estimated market value
$578,600
$550,000 - $608,000
$3,278/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 1/2/2026 | Listed for sale | $580,000+956.5%$200/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/28/2020 | Sold | $54,900$19/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/3/2020 | Listed for sale | $54,900$19/sqft |
Source: FRAZIER REALTY #1901614 Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $752 +2.5% | $39,000 |
| 2024 | $734 +664.6% | $39,000 |
| 2023 | $96 +6.7% | $39,000 +807% |
| 2022 | $90 -6.3% | $4,300 |
| 2021 | $96 | $4,300 |
| 2020 | $96 -7.7% | $4,300 |
| 2019 | $104 | $4,300 -6.5% |
| 2018 | $104 | $4,600 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 52302