Welcome to a home that truly has it all--style, space, and peace of mind. Built in 2006 and set on a rare DOUBLE .5-ACRE lot, this beautifully fully REMODELED property offers the perfect blend of modern updates and comfortable living.
Step inside to TALL ceilings and a BRIGHT, airy feel that instantly makes you feel at home. The thoughtfully designed split floorplan features 3 spacious bedrooms plus a versatile den--ideal for a home office, gym, or guest space.
The heart of the home is the OPEN, updated kitchen with brand new stainless steel appliances, shaker-style soft-close cabinets, and sleek QUARTZ countertops that continue into both bathrooms for a cohesive, upscale look. Durable LVP flooring flows throughout the main living areas, with tile in the bathrooms for added functionality.
With a brand NEW ROOF and AC and every detail already taken care of, this home is truly move-in ready--offering modern finishes, generous space, and the lifestyle you've been looking for.
Under contract
Price cut: $5K (4/24)
$394,000
1821 Firethorn Rd NW, Palm Bay, FL 32907
3beds
2,152sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 2006
0.51 Acres Lot
$385,400 Zestimate®
$183/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Modern finishesShaker-style soft-close cabinetsBrand new roofTall ceilingsSleek quartz countertopsVersatile denThoughtfully designed split floorplan
- 53 days |
- 440 |
- 44 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Ania H Booska 321-482-7015,
Blue Marlin Real Estate
Source: Space Coast AOR,MLS#: 1072276
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
Heating
- Central
Cooling
- Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator
- Laundry: In Unit
Features
- Kitchen Island, Primary Bathroom -Tub with Separate Shower, Split Bedrooms, Vaulted Ceiling(s)
- Flooring: Tile, Other
- Has fireplace: No
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 2,152 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Garage
- Garage spaces: 2
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
- Patio & porch: Rear Porch
- Exterior features: Storm Shutters
Lot
- Size: 0.51 Acres
- Features: Corner Lot
Details
- Additional parcels included: 2812018
- Parcel number: 2836330101881.00007.00
- Special conditions: Standard
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Traditional
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Block, Stucco
- Roof: Shingle
Condition
- Updated/Remodeled
- New construction: No
- Year built: 2006
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Septic Tank
- Water: Well
- Utilities for property: Electricity Available, Water Connected
Community & HOA
Community
- Subdivision: Port Malabar Unit 41
HOA
- Has HOA: No
Location
- Region: Palm Bay
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $183/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $337,160
- Annual tax amount: $6,080
- Date on market: 3/25/2026
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,VA Loan
- Road surface type: Asphalt
Estimated market value
$385,400
$366,000 - $405,000
$2,060/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/5/2026 | Contingent | $394,000$183/sqft |
Source: Space Coast AOR #1072276 Report a problem | ||
| 4/24/2026 | Price change | $394,000-1.3%$183/sqft |
Source: Space Coast AOR #1072276 Report a problem | ||
| 3/25/2026 | Listed for sale | $399,000+66.3%$185/sqft |
Source: Space Coast AOR #1072276 Report a problem | ||
| 2/23/2026 | Sold | $240,000$112/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/12/2026 | Pending sale | $240,000$112/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/10/2026 | Price change | $240,000-4%$112/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/5/2026 | Pending sale | $250,000$116/sqft |
Source: eXp Realty #N6142395 Report a problem | ||
| 2/3/2026 | Listed for sale | $250,000$116/sqft |
Source: eXp Realty #N6142395 Report a problem | ||
| 1/30/2026 | Pending sale | $250,000$116/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/28/2026 | Price change | $250,000-3.8%$116/sqft |
Source: eXp Realty #N6142395 Report a problem | ||
| 1/14/2026 | Listed for sale | $260,000+2.9%$121/sqft |
Source: eXp Realty #N6142395 Report a problem | ||
| 6/21/2006 | Sold | $252,600+281%$117/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 9/14/2005 | Sold | $66,300+563%$31/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 1/15/2004 | Sold | $10,000$5/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $6,241 +246.2% | $337,160 +151.8% |
| 2023 | $1,803 +4.9% | $133,920 +3% |
| 2022 | $1,718 -1.6% | $130,020 +3% |
| 2021 | $1,746 +2.2% | $126,240 +1.4% |
| 2020 | $1,708 -10.9% | $124,500 +2.3% |
| 2019 | $1,918 | $121,710 +1.9% |
| 2018 | $1,918 +2.3% | $119,450 +2.1% |
| 2017 | $1,874 -1.3% | $117,000 +2.1% |
| 2016 | $1,899 +15.1% | $114,600 +0.7% |
| 2015 | $1,649 -11.2% | $113,810 +9.9% |
| 2014 | $1,857 | $103,560 +3.6% |
| 2013 | -- | $99,990 +12% |
| 2012 | $1,148 -12.3% | $89,250 -6.9% |
| 2011 | $1,309 -22.3% | $95,900 -19.7% |
| 2010 | $1,686 -15.3% | $119,380 -14.2% |
| 2009 | $1,990 -36.9% | $139,120 -17.2% |
| 2008 | $3,156 -7% | $168,000 -5.6% |
| 2007 | $3,395 +958.7% | $178,000 +1012.5% |
| 2005 | $321 +94.3% | $16,000 +113.3% |
| 2004 | $165 +153.9% | $7,500 +167.9% |
| 2003 | $65 +16.2% | $2,800 +16.7% |
| 2002 | $56 -13.8% | $2,400 -14.3% |
| 2001 | $65 +2% | $2,800 |
| 2000 | $64 | $2,800 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 32907