Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $185,000

    1821 Hermance Rd, Galway, NY 12074

    3beds
    1baths
    1,430sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1929
    2.9 Acres Lot
    $185,000 Zestimate®
    $129/sqft
    $1,938 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $185,000

    $131,000 - $244,000

    $1,938/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,938/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,938/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $989/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $989/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    This 1430 square foot single family home has 3 bedrooms and 1.5 bathrooms. This home is located at 1821 Hermance Rd, Galway, NY 12074.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 1.5
    Heating
    • Other, Other
    Appliances
    • Included: Range / Oven, Refrigerator
    Features
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,430 sqft

    Property

    Features
    • Exterior features: Vinyl
    Lot
    • Size: 2.90 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 41328918614

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Materials
    • Metal
    • Foundation: Crawl/Raised
    Condition
    • Year built: 1929

• Status Category: Pending
    • Style: 2 Story
    • SO1Office Type: MLS SUBSCRIBER
    • SO1Office State: NY
    • AMENITIES: Wood Floors, Built-In Cabinets, Wall to Wall Carpet, Country Kitchen, Bay Window
    • EXTERIOR FEATURES: Shed, Fenced Yard
    • Kitchen: Working Only
    • Off Street Parking: Yes
    • SEWER: Septic
    • WATER: Dug Well
    • SPECIAL MARKET CONDITIONS: Exclusive Agency Listing
    • County: Saratoga
    • School District Code: Galway
    • ROOF: Asbestos Shingle
    • Sub Area: Galway Town & Village
    • City/Town (taxing entity): Galway
    • City/Town (Mail Address): Galway
    • Swis Code: 413201
    • Status: Pend (Under Cntr)
    • SO1OfficePhone1CountryId: United States (+1)
    • Listing Visibility Type: MLS Listing
    • Tax Identification Lot: 4
    • Tax Identification Block: 1
    • Tax Id Section: 186

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    8/19/2020Sold$48,900-33%$34/sqft
    Source: Global MLS #202015285 Report a problem
    2/13/2020Listing removed--
    Source: Auction.com Report a problem
    2/8/2020Price change--
    Source: Auction.com Report a problem
    1/8/2020Listed for sale$72,975-1%$51/sqft
    Source: Auction.com Report a problem
    8/20/2019Listing removed$73,718$52/sqft
    Source: Auction.com Report a problem
    8/19/2019Price change$73,718-0.7%$52/sqft
    Source: Auction.com Report a problem
    8/17/2019Price change$74,223-0.7%$52/sqft
    Source: Auction.com Report a problem
    8/16/2019Price change$74,734-0.8%$52/sqft
    Source: Auction.com Report a problem
    8/15/2019Price change$75,355-0.9%$53/sqft
    Source: Auction.com Report a problem
    8/13/2019Price change$76,018-1.4%$53/sqft
    Source: Auction.com Report a problem
    8/10/2019Price change$77,072-1.9%$54/sqft
    Source: Auction.com Report a problem
    8/8/2019Price change$78,603-2.6%$55/sqft
    Source: Auction.com Report a problem
    8/5/2019Price change$80,688-0.7%$56/sqft
    Source: Auction.com Report a problem
    8/4/2019Price change$81,262-5.2%$57/sqft
    Source: Auction.com Report a problem
    7/25/2019Price change$85,686+22.6%$60/sqft
    Source: Auction.com Report a problem
    7/23/2019Listed for sale--
    Source: Auction.com Report a problem
    12/2/2018Listing removed$69,900$49/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams Capital Dist #201724109 Report a problem
    12/2/2018Listed for sale$69,900$49/sqft
    5/18/2018Pending sale$69,900$49/sqft
    12/25/2017Listed for sale$69,900-54.9%$49/sqft
    7/6/2007Sold$155,000$108/sqft
    Source: Global MLS #27104954 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025-- $182,000
    2024-- $182,000
    2023-- $182,000
    2022-- $182,000
    2021-- $182,000
    2020-- $182,000
    2019-- $182,000 +110.2%
    2018-- $86,600
    2017$2,873 +396.5%$86,600
    2016$579 -2%$86,600
    2015$590 $86,600
    2014-- $86,600
    2013-- $86,600
    2012-- $86,600
    2011-- $86,600
    2010-- $86,600
    2009-- $86,600
    2008-- $86,600
    2007-- $86,600
    2006-- $86,600
    2005-- $86,600
    2004-- $86,600
    2003-- $86,600
    2002-- $86,600
    2001-- $86,600
    2000-- $86,600

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 12074