Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $284,800

    1821 Randolph Rd, Schenectady, NY 12308

    3beds
    1baths
    1,546sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1958
    0.28 Acres Lot
    $284,800 Zestimate®
    $184/sqft
    $2,054 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $284,800

    $265,000 - $305,000

    $2,054/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,054/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,054/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,012/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $2,012/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    PRICE DROP Open House Sun 1/22 1-3pm! Absolutely gorgeous move-in ready cape right in the heart of revitalized Schenectady. Just minutes to Union College, Ellis Hostpial, Union Street, Downtown and Rivers Casino. This 3 bed, 1.5 bath cape has a totally updated kitchen, open floorplan, amazing deck and HUGE fenced-in yard! It's the perfect starter-home or downsizer. Two full bedrooms and a full bathroom on the first floor, or make your master upstairs with an updated half-bath. Endless possibilities!

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 1.1
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,546 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 3
    • Parking features: Off-street, Garage
    Features
    • Exterior features: Brick
    Lot
    • Size: 0.28 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 4215003944338

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Materials
    • brick
    • Roof: Asphalt
    Condition
    • Year built: 1958

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Schenectady

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    1/13/2023Sold$195,000+2.7%$126/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    10/26/2022Sold$189,900$123/sqft
    Source: Global MLS #202224303 Report a problem
    8/19/2022Pending sale$189,900$123/sqft
    Source: Global MLS #202224303 Report a problem
    8/19/2022Contingent$189,900$123/sqft
    Source: Global MLS #202224303 Report a problem
    8/8/2022Listed for sale$189,900+32.8%$123/sqft
    Source: Global MLS #202224303 Report a problem
    3/24/2017Sold$143,000+2.1%$92/sqft
    Source: Global MLS #201700097 Report a problem
    2/7/2017Pending sale$140,000$91/sqft
    Source: Romeo Team Realty #201700097 Report a problem
    1/17/2017Price change$140,000-6.6%$91/sqft
    Source: Romeo Team Realty #201700097 Report a problem
    1/3/2017Listed for sale$149,900-0.1%$97/sqft
    Source: Romeo Team Realty #201700097 Report a problem
    10/22/2013Sold$150,000-5.1%$97/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    6/13/2013Price change$158,000-6%$102/sqft
    Source: Clancy Real Estate, LLC #201321217 Report a problem
    6/8/2013Price change$168,000+0.1%$109/sqft
    Source: Clancy Real Estate, LLC #201321217 Report a problem
    4/17/2013Price change$167,900-2.4%$109/sqft
    Source: Realty USA #201315633 Report a problem
    4/5/2013Listed for sale$172,000+8.9%$111/sqft
    Source: RealtyUSA.com #201315633 Report a problem
    4/17/2007Sold$158,000+30.6%$102/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    4/12/2006Sold$121,000+43.2%$78/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    6/12/2002Sold$84,500$55/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025-- $150,500
    2024-- $150,500
    2023-- $150,500
    2022-- $150,500
    2021-- $150,500
    2020-- $150,500
    2019-- $150,500
    2018-- $150,500
    2017$6,762 $150,500
    2016-- $150,500
    2015-- $150,500
    2014-- $150,500
    2013-- $150,500
    2012-- $150,500
    2011-- $150,500
    2010-- $150,500
    2009-- $150,500 +115.6%
    2008-- $69,800
    2007-- $69,800
    2006-- $69,800
    2005-- $69,800
    2004-- $69,800 +11%
    2002-- $62,900
    2001-- $62,900
    2000-- $62,900

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Northside