Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $48,653

    1821 Rumar Ln, Holiday, FL 34691

    --beds
    0baths
    0.46Acres
    VacantLand
    Built in 1928
    0.46 Acres Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $1,386 Estimated rent

    Home value

    Not available

    Estimated sales range

    Not available

    $1,386/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,386/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,386/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $276/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $276/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Great lot to build your new home. Walking distance to the Anclote River Park with beach, playground, picnic tables and boat ramp with access to the Gulf of Mexico.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bathrooms: 0
    Features
    • Has fireplace: No

    Property

    Lot
    • Size: 0.46 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 3426150040000000040

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Holiday

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    11/5/2021Listing removed--
    Source: Stellar MLS #U8122667 Report a problem
    7/10/2021Listed for sale$194,900+333.1%
    Source: Stellar MLS #U8122667 Report a problem
    3/24/2021Listing removed--
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    2/20/2018Sold$45,000-7.2%
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    12/8/2017Price change$48,500-1%
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    9/26/2017Price change$49,000-0.8%
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    7/12/2017Price change$49,400-1%
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    6/6/2017Price change$49,900-1.8%
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    5/9/2017Price change$50,800-1.4%
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    2/5/2017Price change$51,499-0.8%
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    11/13/2016Price change$51,900-1.9%
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    11/4/2016Price change$52,900-3.6%
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    9/6/2016Price change$54,900-3.5%
    Source: Countryside Clearwater #U7774209 Report a problem
    7/18/2016Price change$56,900-5%
    Source: Countryside Clearwater #U7774209 Report a problem
    6/17/2016Price change$59,900-4.8%
    Source: Countryside Clearwater #U7774209 Report a problem
    4/20/2016Price change$62,900+16.5%
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    3/31/2016Price change$53,999-1.8%
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    1/31/2016Listed for sale$54,999-1.8%
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    12/30/2015Listing removed$55,999
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    10/2/2015Price change$55,999-1.8%
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    9/24/2015Price change$57,000-1.6%
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    8/30/2015Price change$57,900-1.7%
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    8/7/2015Price change$58,900-1.8%
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    7/23/2015Price change$60,000-1.6%
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    6/27/2015Listed for sale$61,000+35.6%
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    8/9/2005Sold$45,000
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$884 +5.9%$48,653 +0.6%
    2023$835 +20.4%$48,350 +19.2%
    2022$693 +8%$40,578 +11.7%
    2021$642 -1.6%$36,338
    2020$653 -0.9%$36,338
    2019$659 $36,338 +7.8%
    2018$659 -4.7%$33,714
    2017$691 -1.5%$33,714
    2016$702 -2.8%$33,714
    2015$722 +1.4%$33,714
    2014$712 $33,714
    2013-- $33,714
    2012-- $33,714
    2011-- $33,714
    2010-- $33,714
    2009-- $33,714 -11.2%
    2008-- $37,953
    2007-- $37,953
    2006-- $37,953
    2005-- $37,953 -51.1%
    2004-- $77,603
    2003-- $77,603
    2002-- $77,603
    2000-- $77,603
    1999-- $77,603

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 34691