Skip main navigation
Sold for $435,000
  • $435,000

    18213 SW 109th Path, Miami, FL 33157

    3beds
    1,308sqft
    Townhouse
    Built in 2006
    -- sqft lot
    $434,900 Zestimate®
    $333/sqft
    $2,507 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $434,900

    $383,000 - $496,000

    $2,507/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,507/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,507/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $3,147/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $3,147/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    CHARMING 3BED 2BATH ONE STORY TOWNHOME LOCATED INSIDE THE PRIVATE AND GATED COMMUNITY OF EUREKA PALM GARDEN. THIS BRIGHT TOWNHOME FEATURES TILE FLOORS THROUGHOUT, SPACIOUS PRIMARY BEDROOM WITH NICE SIZE WALK-IN CLOSET, BIG LAUNDRY ROOM, SPACIOUS LIVING AREAS. THERE'S ALSO A NICE YARD TO ENTERTAIN FAMILY AND FRIENDS. THE RESIDENTS CAN ENJOY THE COMMUNITY POOL, PLAYGROUND AND BASKETBALL COURTS, 24HR SECURITY. PLENTY OF GUEST PARKING!! PERFECT FOR FIRST-TIME BUYERS OR INVESTORS WITH LOW HOA FEES. THIS IS A TRULY MUST SEE! CALL L/A FOR INSTRUCTIONS.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Leonardo Venereo 786-586-0585,

    Bestway Realty Sales, LLC,

    Jose Pardo 305-282-6609,

    Bestway Realty Sales, LLC

    Bought with:

    Jany Guimera Toledo, 3595765

    The Opulence Group Brokerage

    Source: MIAMI,MLS#: A11948894MLS LogoOriginating MLS: A-Miami Association of REALTORS

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Heating
    • Central, Electric
    Cooling
    • Central Air, Electric
    Appliances
    • Included: Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Electric Range, Refrigerator, Washer
    Features
    • Walk-In Closet(s)
    • Flooring: Tile
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 1,308
    • Total interior livable area: 1,308 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: 2 Or More Spaces, Deeded, Guest
    Details
    • Parcel number: 3050310290490

Condition
    • Year built: 2006

    Community & neighborhood

    Security
    • Security features: Smoke Detector, Complex Fenced, Phone Entry, Security Service
    Location
    • Region: Miami
    • Subdivision: Eureka Palm Garden

    HOA & financial

    HOA
    • Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $150 monthly
    • Amenities included: Basketball Court, Playground, Pool
    Other fees
    • Application fee: $150
    • Pet fee: $100

    Other

    Other facts
    • Listing terms: All Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    4/10/2026Sold$435,000-1.1%$333/sqft
    Source: MIAMI #A11948894 Report a problem
    3/11/2026Pending sale$439,900$336/sqft
    Source: MIAMI #A11948894 Report a problem
    1/25/2026Listing removed$2,895$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    1/20/2026Listed for sale$439,900+524%$336/sqft
    Source: MIAMI #A11948894 Report a problem
    12/25/2025Listed for rent$2,895$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    2/11/2024Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    2/1/2024Listed for rent$2,895$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    5/17/2013Sold$70,500-72.9%$54/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    12/7/2006Sold$260,000$199/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$5,147 +11.4%$240,223 +10%
    2023$4,621 +16.9%$218,385 +10%
    2022$3,953 +6.3%$198,532 +10%
    2021$3,718 +6.3%$180,484 +10%
    2020$3,499 +7.9%$164,077 +10%
    2019$3,242 +10.8%$149,161 +10%
    2018$2,926 $135,601 +10%
    2017$2,926 +8.2%$123,274 +10%
    2016$2,705 +17.5%$112,068 +10%
    2015$2,303 +2.2%$101,880 +5%
    2014$2,253 +146.6%$97,030 +90%
    2013$914 $51,070
    2012$914 -10.6%$51,070 -20%
    2011$1,022 -22.7%$63,840 -23%
    2010$1,322 -14.2%$82,920 -15%
    2009$1,541 -59.3%$97,550 -45.8%
    2007$3,786 $180,126
    2006-- --

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: West Perrine