Skip main navigation
Sold
  • $208,500

    1823 N Union St, Appleton, WI 54911

    3beds
    1,146sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1941
    5,227.2 Square Feet Lot
    $211,900 Zestimate®
    $182/sqft
    $1,828 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $211,900

    $186,000 - $239,000

    $1,828/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,828/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,828/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,410/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,410/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Move in ready, adorable, 3 bedroom, 1 bath ranch just one block East of Erb Park & close to ThedaCare Hospital. Nice size living room open to the dining area with a built in hutch, office area, bedroom with built in cabinets/drawers. Updates you will appreciate include: furnace, windows, doors, appliances, bathroom, chimney liner, & flooring. Nice fenced yard with a storage shed. In floor heat in the first bedroom to the right, the kitchen, & the bathroom.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Jody P Kemppainen PREF:920-593-4143,

    Shorewest, Realtors

    Bought with:

    Jim A Foytik

    Century 21 Ace Realty

    Source: RANW as distributed by MLS GRID,MLS#: 50317245

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 1
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    Bedroom 1
    • Level: Main
    • Dimensions: 13x10
    Bedroom 2
    • Level: Main
    • Dimensions: 12x12
    Bedroom 3
    • Level: Main
    • Dimensions: 10x10
    Dining room
    • Level: Main
    • Dimensions: 11x7
    Kitchen
    • Level: Main
    • Dimensions: 13x07
    Living room
    • Level: Main
    • Dimensions: 15x12
    Other
    • Description: Den/Office
    • Level: Main
    • Dimensions: 10x09
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,146 sqft
    • Finished area above ground: 1,146
    • Finished area below ground: 0

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 1
    • Parking features: Attached
    • Attached garage spaces: 1
    Accessibility
    • Accessibility features: 1st Floor Bedroom, 1st Floor Full Bath
    Lot
    • Size: 5,227 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: 316147900
    • Zoning: Residential
    • Special conditions: Arms Length

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Ranch
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Brick, Shake Siding
    • Foundation: Poured Concrete
    Condition
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 1941

DateEventPrice
    3/2/2026Sold$208,500-0.7%$182/sqft
    Source: RANW as distributed by MLS GRID #50317245 Report a problem
    2/25/2026Pending sale$210,000$183/sqft
    2/23/2026Listing removed$210,000$183/sqft
    Source: WIREX MLS #50317245 Report a problem
    1/26/2026Listing removed$1,500$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    1/23/2026Contingent$210,000$183/sqft
    Source: WIREX MLS #50317245 Report a problem
    1/8/2026Price change$210,000-2.3%$183/sqft
    1/5/2026Listed for rent$1,500$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    11/21/2025Price change$215,000-4.4%$188/sqft
    10/24/2025Listed for sale$225,000+104.7%$196/sqft
    3/16/2024Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    3/7/2024Listed for rent$1,500+57.9%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    12/11/2020Listing removed$109,900-0.9%$96/sqft
    Source: Coldwell Banker Real Estate Group #50227596 Report a problem
    9/4/2020Sold$110,900+0.9%$97/sqft
    Source: RANW as distributed by MLS GRID #50227596 Report a problem
    8/17/2020Listed for sale$109,900+83.5%$96/sqft
    7/6/2015Listing removed$950$1/sqft
    Source: Postlets Report a problem
    6/22/2015Listed for rent$950$1/sqft
    Source: Postlets Report a problem
    6/10/2015Sold$59,900$52/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    3/17/2015Listed for sale$59,900$52/sqft
    Source: DeWitt\\ Londre LLC #50116398 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$1,923 -4%$140,300
    2023$2,002 -4.5%$140,300 +42.3%
    2022$2,096 +22.3%$98,600 +16.5%
    2021$1,714 +18.2%$84,600 +15.3%
    2020$1,450 +2.4%$73,400
    2019$1,415 +12.8%$73,400 +27.7%
    2018$1,255 +1.8%$57,500
    2017$1,232 +1.5%$57,500
    2016$1,214 -1.1%$57,500
    2015$1,227 -27.5%$57,500 -31.1%
    2014$1,692 -7.8%$83,500 -6.8%
    2013$1,835 -0.5%$89,600
    2012$1,843 -1.9%$89,600
    2011$1,880 +0.1%$89,600
    2010$1,878 +8.8%$89,600 +3.7%
    2009$1,726 +1%$86,400
    2008$1,710 -0.4%$86,400
    2007$1,716 +2.2%$86,400
    2006$1,680 -8.5%$86,400 +4.2%
    2005$1,836 +0.4%$82,900
    2004$1,829 +1.3%$82,900
    2003$1,806 $82,900
    2002-- $82,900 +20.1%
    2001-- $69,000
    2000-- $69,000

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Erb Park