Skip main navigation
Sold
  • $276,000

    1823 Red Apple Rd, Manistee, MI 49660

    3beds
    1,557sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1968
    1.44 Acres Lot
    $278,700 Zestimate®
    $177/sqft
    $1,941 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $278,700

    Estimated sales range

    Not available

    $1,941/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,941/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,941/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,738/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,738/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Check out this first time ever to market home! 3 bed 1 bath, 1 car attached garage on 1.44 beautiful tree lined acres. Watch the deer from the living room, enjoy the bounty from your garden, or tinker in the workshop out back. This home has solid bones and in maintained condition is move in ready or spruce up to match your tastes. Only a few minutes from downtown Manistee and 1st street beach and boat launch. 2 miles Magoon Creek and Lake Michigan access.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Brooke Haase 231-690-4469,

    LIGHTHOUSE REALTY-Manistee

    Bought with:

    Nonmember Agent

    Source: MichRIC,MLS#: 25051264MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 1
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    • Main level bedrooms: 3
    Primary bedroom
    • Area: 156
    • Dimensions: 12.00 x 13.00
    Living room
    • Area: 260
    • Dimensions: 20.00 x 13.00
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 1,557
    • Total interior livable area: 1,557 sqft
    • Finished area below ground: 0

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 1
    • Parking features: Attached
    • Garage spaces: 1
    Features
    • Stories: 1
    Lot
    • Size: 1.44 Acres
    • Dimensions: 200 x 300 +/-
    • Features: Level
    Details
    • Parcel number: 0612322502
    • Zoning description: residential

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Ranch
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Brick
    • Roof: Asphalt,Shingle
    Condition
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 1968

    Utilities & green energy

    • Sewer: Septic Tank
    • Water: Well
    • Utilities for property: Phone Available, Cable Available, Natural Gas Connected

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Manistee

    Other

    Other facts
    • Listing terms: Cash,FHA,VA Loan,USDA Loan,MSHDA,Conventional
    • Road surface type: Paved

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    3/31/2026Sold$276,000-6.1%$177/sqft
    Source: MichRIC #25051264 Report a problem
    2/21/2026Contingent$293,795$189/sqft
    Source: MichRIC #25051264 Report a problem
    1/22/2026Price change$293,795-1.7%$189/sqft
    Source: MichRIC #25051264 Report a problem
    10/23/2025Price change$299,000-3.2%$192/sqft
    Source: MichRIC #25051264 Report a problem
    10/8/2025Listed for sale$309,000$198/sqft
    Source: MichRIC #25051264 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$3,014 +48.5%$104,500 +8.7%
    2024$2,029 $96,100 +16.3%
    2023-- $82,600 +14.1%
    2022-- $72,400 -23.1%
    2021-- $94,100 +2.3%
    2020-- $92,000 +2.3%
    2019-- $89,900 -4.2%
    2018-- $93,800 +3.4%
    2017-- $90,700 +6%
    2016-- $85,600 +27.8%
    2015-- $67,000 +6.5%
    2014-- $62,900 -5%
    2013-- $66,200 +0.9%
    2012-- $65,600 -14.2%
    2011-- $76,500 +0.8%
    2010-- $75,900

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 49660