tenant occupied bungalow on Detroit's West Side. Current rent 1000 / month. Lease and ledger available upon request. please note all pictures are from before tenant moved in.
For sale
$95,000
18233 Rutherford St, Detroit, MI 48235
3beds
1,482sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 1941
6,969.6 Square Feet Lot
$-- Zestimate®
$64/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
- 81 days |
- 283 |
- 14 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Dario Domfrocht 507-252-4212,
Rosh Real Estate Inc 507-252-4212
Source: Realcomp II,MLS#: 20261012879
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 1
- Full bathrooms: 1
Bedroom
- Level: Entry
- Area: 140
- Dimensions: 14 X 10
Bedroom
- Level: Second
- Area: 336
- Dimensions: 24 X 14
Bedroom
- Level: Entry
- Area: 168
- Dimensions: 12 X 14
Other
- Level: Entry
- Area: 100
- Dimensions: 10 X 10
Kitchen
- Level: Entry
- Area: 192
- Dimensions: 16 X 12
Heating
- Forced Air, Natural Gas
Features
- Basement: Unfinished
- Has fireplace: No
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 1,482 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 1,482
Property
Parking
- Parking features: No Garage
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
- Entry location: GroundLevel
- Pool features: None
- Body of water: Dario Domfrocht
Lot
- Size: 6,969.6 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 61.9 x 112
Details
- Parcel number: W22I056353S
- Special conditions: Short Sale No,Standard
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Bungalow
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Brick
- Foundation: Basement, Block
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1941
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $64/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $27,024
- Annual tax amount: $2,499
- Date on market: 3/1/2026
- Cumulative days on market: 81 days
- Listing agreement: Exclusive Agency
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional
Estimated market value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
$1,326/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 3/2/2026 | Listed for sale | $95,000+375%$64/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/30/2019 | Listing removed | $950$1/sqft |
Source: Prime Financial Plus Realty Report a problem | ||
| 8/13/2019 | Listed for rent | $950$1/sqft |
Source: Prime Financial Plus Realty Report a problem | ||
| 5/15/2019 | Sold | $20,000-73.3%$13/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 8/28/2017 | Sold | $75,000+265.9%$51/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 3/30/2017 | Sold | $20,500+14.5%$14/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 1/9/2017 | Listed for sale | $17,900-60.3%$12/sqft |
Source: Imagine Home Realty #217002155 Report a problem | ||
| 10/28/2014 | Sold | $45,100+49.1%$30/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 8/20/2014 | Sold | $30,250+72.9%$20/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 4/18/2012 | Sold | $17,500-29.7%$12/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/29/2012 | Price change | $24,900+25.1%$17/sqft |
Source: RE/MAX ASSOCIATES #211120502 Report a problem | ||
| 11/19/2011 | Listed for sale | $19,900-23.2%$13/sqft |
Source: Lakeview Real Estate #211120502 Report a problem | ||
| 6/11/2011 | Listing removed | $25,900$17/sqft |
Source: RE/MAX ASSOCIATES #210138441 Report a problem | ||
| 12/11/2010 | Price change | $25,900-27.9%$17/sqft |
Source: RE/MAX ASSOCIATES #210138441 Report a problem | ||
| 8/28/2010 | Listed for sale | $35,900+259%$24/sqft |
Source: RE/MAX Associates #31020788 Report a problem | ||
| 11/24/2008 | Sold | $10,000-77.8%$7/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/14/2008 | Sold | $45,000-50%$30/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 6/28/2007 | Sold | $90,000$61/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $51,100 +24.9% |
| 2024 | -- | $40,900 +24.7% |
| 2023 | -- | $32,800 +25.7% |
| 2022 | -- | $26,100 +15% |
| 2021 | -- | $22,700 |
| 2020 | $2,249 +46.2% | $22,700 +26.8% |
| 2019 | $1,538 | $17,900 +13.3% |
| 2018 | $1,538 | $15,800 +7.5% |
| 2017 | -- | $14,700 -1.3% |
| 2016 | $2,295 | $14,900 |
| 2015 | $2,295 +9.4% | $14,900 -29% |
| 2013 | $2,098 -8.6% | $20,978 -44.8% |
| 2010 | $2,295 | $38,013 -12% |
| 2009 | -- | $43,197 -14.5% |
| 2008 | -- | $50,523 |
| 2007 | -- | $50,523 +5.5% |
| 2005 | $303 | $47,889 +3% |
| 2004 | -- | $46,494 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: College Park