Skip main navigation
Sold
  • $25,000

    18237 Hunters Ridge Dr, Morley, MI 49336

    --beds
    --baths
    1.06Acres
    Land
    Built in ----
    1.06 Acres Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $1,749 Estimated rent

    Home value

    Not available

    Estimated sales range

    Not available

    $1,749/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,749/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,749/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $127/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $127/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

Bought with:

    Austin M Hilyer, 6501407757

    Five Star Real Estate (Courtland)

    Source: MichRIC,MLS#: 25003596MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Property

    Lot
    • Size: 1.06 Acres
    • Features: Level, Buildable, Cleared
    Details
    • Parcel number: 13 047 010 000
    • Zoning description: res

    Utilities & green energy

    • Utilities for property: Natural Gas Available, None

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Morley

    Other

    Other facts
    • Listing terms: Cash,Build to Suit,Conventional

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/12/2025Pending sale$14,000-44%
    Source: MichRIC #25003596 Report a problem
    5/6/2025Sold$25,000+78.6%
    Source: MichRIC #25003596 Report a problem
    4/16/2025Price change$14,000-20%
    Source: MichRIC #25003596 Report a problem
    1/31/2025Listed for sale$17,500
    Source: MichRIC #25003596 Report a problem
    1/22/2025Listing removed$17,500
    Source: MichRIC #25002372 Report a problem
    1/20/2025Listed for sale$17,500+16.7%
    Source: MichRIC #25002372 Report a problem
    5/14/2024Sold$15,000-95.4%
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    2/1/2024Listing removed--
    Source: MichRIC #22003805 Report a problem
    5/4/2023Price change$324,9990%
    Source: MichRIC #22003805 Report a problem
    7/13/2022Price change$325,000-7.1%
    Source: MichRIC #22003805 Report a problem
    6/7/2022Listed for sale$349,900
    Source: MichRIC #22003805 Report a problem
    5/29/2022Listing removed--
    Source: MichRIC #22003805 Report a problem
    5/24/2022Price change$349,900+16.6%
    Source: MichRIC #22003805 Report a problem
    4/1/2022Price change$300,000+5.3%
    Source: MichRIC #22003805 Report a problem
    2/8/2022Listed for sale$285,000
    Source: MichRIC #22003805 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$216 +493.7%$5,300
    2024$36 $5,300 -5.4%
    2023-- $5,600
    2022-- $5,600 -9.7%
    2021-- $6,200
    2020-- $6,200
    2019-- $6,200
    2018-- $6,200
    2017-- $6,200
    2016-- $6,200
    2014-- $6,200
    2013-- $6,200 -25.3%
    2012-- $8,300
    2011-- $8,300 -36.2%
    2010-- $13,000
    2009-- $13,000
    2008-- $13,000

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 49336