Skip main navigation
    Apartment for rent
  • Accepts Zillow applications
    $1,145/mo

    Fees may apply

    1824 Metzerott Rd APT 307, Adelphi, MD 20783

    1beds
    620sqft

    Price may not include required fees and charges. Price shown reflects the lease term provided. Learn more|

    Fast & easy Zillow application.

    This property accepts Zillow applications. Click 'Apply now' to fill out the online form once and apply to as many participating properties as you want. Just $35 for 30 days.

    Apartment
    Available now
    No pets
    Central air
    Shared laundry
    Off street parking
    Contact manager for more details about this home.

    What's special

    Peaceful green viewsLaundry accessModern appliancesPrivate balconySleek countertopsAmple cabinet spaceGourmet kitchen
    Sun-Drenched & Modern One-Bedroom Condo in Adelphi! Move-In Ready | Prime Location | All-Inclusive Comfort Step into this beautifully updated, spacious 1-bedroom, 1-bathroom condo designed for modern living. Nestled in the heart of Adelphi, this unit offers the perfect blend of vibrant community life and peaceful privacy. Why You Will Love It: Sunlit Living: Comes with a sliding door leading to the balcony with a great view of trees and greenery. Open-concept living area means you can decorate to your taste. Kitchen: Equipped with appliances, countertops, and ample cabinet space. Retreat Bedroom: Generously sized bedroom featuring a massive walk-in closet for ultimate organization. Private Balcony: Enjoy your morning coffee or unwind after work with peaceful, green views. In-Unit Amenities: Convenient central A/C, heating, and laundry access. Unbeatable Location & Commuter's Dream: UMD Close: Just minutes from the University of Maryland, College Park campus. Transit Friendly: Easy access to I-495 (Capital Beltway), multiple Metrobus routes, and the upcoming Purple Line. Retail & Dining: Short drive to PG Plaza, target, Whole Foods, and local international dining hotspots. Outdoor Escape: Steps away from the scenic Northwest Branch Trail for biking and hiking. Rent includes gas, water, and trash removal. Dedicated parking space included. Good rental history & references will help. All Utilities included expect Pepco
    23 days
    |
    --
    |
    --
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Travel times

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 1
    • Bathrooms: 1
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    Cooling
    • Central Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Freezer, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator
    • Laundry: Shared
    Features
    • Walk In Closet
    • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 620 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Off Street
    • Details: Contact manager
    Features
    • Exterior features: Garbage included in rent, Gas included in rent, Utilities included in rent, Walk In Closet, Water included in rent
    Details
    • Parcel number: 171942366

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: Apartment
    • Property subtype: Apartment

    Utilities & green energy

    • Utilities for property: Garbage, Gas, Water

    Building

    Management
    • Pets allowed: No

    Community & HOA

    Location
    • Region: Adelphi

    Financial & listing details

    • Lease term: 1 Year

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/18/2026Price change$1,145-4.2%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    4/29/2026Price change$1,195-7.7%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    4/26/2026Listed for rent$1,295+8.8%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    8/10/2025Listing removed$1,190$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    8/5/2025Price change$1,190-5.9%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    7/23/2025Price change$1,265-1.6%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    6/23/2025Listed for rent$1,285-0.8%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    6/23/2025Listing removed$1,295$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    6/1/2025Price change$1,295-1.5%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    5/21/2025Price change$1,315-4.6%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    5/8/2025Listed for rent$1,378+8.1%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    11/20/2023Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    11/1/2023Listed for rent$1,275+2%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    8/27/2023Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    8/24/2023Listed for rent$1,250+13.6%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    3/6/2022Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    2/22/2022Price change$1,100-10.2%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    1/28/2022Price change$1,225-3.9%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    1/5/2022Listed for rent$1,275+24.4%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    2/25/2021Listing removed--
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    3/17/2020Listing removed$1,025$2/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    2/19/2020Price change$1,025-14.2%$2/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    1/1/2020Listed for rent$1,195+13.8%$2/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    10/9/2018Listing removed$1,050$2/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    9/15/2018Listed for rent$1,050$2/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    4/30/1997Sold$28,000$45/sqft
    Source: Agent Provided Report a problem

    Neighborhood: 20783