1824 Puckett Point Rd, Smithville, TN 37166
Home value
$827,800
$786,000 - $869,000
$4,845/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$4,845/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.
Learn more$4,845/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
$4,488/mo
Est. payment
Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.
See today's rates$4,488/mo
Est. payment
Explore your selling options
Work with a Zillow partner agent
Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.
Get startedList with your own agent
Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.
Learn how to do itSell it yourself
Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).
List your homeWhat's special
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Kristie Driver 615-934-7513,
Center Hill Realty
Tony Luna, 270261
Lake Homes Realty, LLC
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 5
- Bathrooms: 4
- Full bathrooms: 4
- Main level bedrooms: 2
Bedroom 1
- Features: Full Bath
- Level: Full Bath
- Area: 240 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 16x15
Bedroom 2
- Features: Bath
- Level: Bath
- Area: 195 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 13x15
Bedroom 3
- Area: 256 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 16x16
Bedroom 4
- Area: 180 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 15x12
Primary bathroom
- Features: Double Vanity
- Level: Double Vanity
Dining room
- Area: 143 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 13x11
Kitchen
- Area: 108 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 12x9
Living room
- Features: Separate
- Level: Separate
- Area: 336 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 21x16
Other
- Features: Bedroom 5
- Level: Bedroom 5
- Area: 180 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 15x12
Other
- Features: Gathering Room
- Level: Gathering Room
- Area: 208 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 16x13
Recreation room
- Area: 336 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 28x12
Heating
- Central, Electric
Cooling
- Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Electric
Appliances
- Included: Built-In Electric Oven, Electric Oven, Built-In Electric Range, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
- Laundry: Electric Dryer Hookup, Washer Hookup
Features
- Ceiling Fan(s), High Speed Internet
- Flooring: Carpet, Wood, Tile
- Basement: Full,Unfinished
- Number of fireplaces: 3
- Fireplace features: Wood Burning
Interior area
- Total structure area: 3,859
- Total interior livable area: 3,859 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 3,859
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Basement, Concrete
- Attached garage spaces: 2
Features
- Levels: Two
- Stories: 3
Lot
- Size: 1.18 Acres
- Features: Level, Sloped, Views
- Topography: Level,Sloped,Views
Details
- Parcel number: 048 03500 000
- Special conditions: Standard
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence, Residential
Materials
- Fiber Cement
- Roof: Shingle
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1964
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Septic Tank
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: Electricity Available, Water Available
Community & neighborhood
Security
- Security features: Smoke Detector(s)
Location
- Region: Smithville
- Subdivision: Center Hill Lake
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/8/2026 | Sold | $810,000-6.8%$210/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/29/2026 | Pending sale | $869,000$225/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/4/2026 | Contingent | $869,000$225/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/24/2026 | Listed for sale | $869,000-2.9%$225/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/17/2026 | Listing removed | $895,000$232/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/31/2025 | Price change | $895,000-7.2%$232/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/16/2025 | Listed for sale | $964,900$250/sqft |
Source: | ||
Public tax history
Neighborhood: 37166