Skip main navigation
Sold
  • $220,000

    1824 W Winnebago St, Appleton, WI 54914

    3beds
    2,078sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1950
    6,098.4 Square Feet Lot
    $242,300 Zestimate®
    $106/sqft
    $1,834 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $242,300

    $216,000 - $271,000

    $1,834/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,834/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,834/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,488/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,488/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    3 bedroom Cape Cod in Appleton. Large open concept on main level with 2 bedrooms. Hardwood floors throughout most of the main level. Upstairs you will find a big bedroom. Lower level is a huge family room with bar and projector and screen. Egress window in unfinished area in lower level. Nice 2.5 car garage steps away from the home. Set up your showing before this home is gone.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Nick Nelson PREF:920-205-6359,

    Century 21 Affiliated

    Bought with:

    Janae Herdina

    DeWitt Londre LLC

    Source: RANW as distributed by MLS GRID,MLS#: 50301040

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 1
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    Bedroom 1
    • Level: Main
    • Dimensions: 13x11
    Bedroom 2
    • Level: Main
    • Dimensions: 13x11
    Bedroom 3
    • Level: Upper
    • Dimensions: 19x12
    Dining room
    • Level: Main
    • Dimensions: 12x10
    Family room
    • Level: Lower
    • Dimensions: 32x13
    Kitchen
    • Level: Main
    • Dimensions: 13x10
    Living room
    • Level: Main
    • Dimensions: 13x12
    Heating
    • Forced Air
    Cooling
    • Forced Air, Central Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
    Features
    • Basement: Full,Sump Pump,Partial Fin. Contiguous
    • Has fireplace: No
    • Fireplace features: None
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 2,078 sqft
    • Finished area above ground: 1,428
    • Finished area below ground: 650

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Detached
    • Garage spaces: 2
    Lot
    • Size: 6,098 sqft
    • Features: Corner Lot, Sidewalk
    Details
    • Parcel number: 315211600
    • Zoning: Residential
    • Special conditions: Arms Length

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Vinyl Siding
    • Foundation: Block
    Condition
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 1950

DateEventPrice
    11/27/2024Sold$220,000-2.2%$106/sqft
    Source: RANW as distributed by MLS GRID #50301040 Report a problem
    11/27/2024Pending sale$225,000$108/sqft
    11/19/2024Contingent$225,000$108/sqft
    Source: WIREX MLS #50301040 Report a problem
    11/15/2024Listed for sale$225,000+21.7%$108/sqft
    8/5/2022Sold$184,900-2.6%$89/sqft
    Source: RANW as distributed by MLS GRID #50259676 Report a problem
    8/5/2022Pending sale$189,900$91/sqft
    6/24/2022Contingent$189,900$91/sqft
    Source: WIREX MLS #50259676 Report a problem
    6/15/2022Price change$189,900-5%$91/sqft
    6/2/2022Listed for sale$199,900+37.9%$96/sqft
    11/27/2018Sold$145,000+3.6%$70/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    11/26/2018Pending sale$140,000$67/sqft
    Source: Expert Real Estate Partners, LLC #50192608 Report a problem
    10/3/2018Listed for sale$140,000+38.6%$67/sqft
    3/18/2015Sold$101,000-6%$49/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    2/10/2015Pending sale$107,500$52/sqft
    Source: CENTURY 21 First Realty #50108394 Report a problem
    12/3/2014Price change$107,500-2.3%$52/sqft
    Source: CENTURY 21 First Realty #50108394 Report a problem
    10/3/2014Listed for sale$110,000$53/sqft
    Source: First Realty Fox Cities, Inc. #50108394 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$3,843 -5%$192,500
    2023$4,045 +39.1%$192,500 +32.9%
    2022$2,909 -2.2%$144,800
    2021$2,974 -23.7%$144,800
    2020$3,899 +39.4%$144,800
    2019$2,798 +27.1%$144,800 +37.5%
    2018$2,201 0%$105,300
    2017$2,202 +2%$105,300
    2016$2,159 -1.8%$105,300
    2015$2,198 +1%$105,300
    2014$2,177 -0.3%$105,300
    2013$2,184 -0.4%$105,300
    2012$2,192 -1.9%$105,300
    2011$2,235 +0.1%$105,300
    2010$2,232 +4.7%$105,300
    2009$2,132 +1.2%$105,300
    2008$2,106 -0.1%$105,300
    2007$2,109 +2%$105,300
    2006$2,068 +3.5%$105,300 +17.1%
    2005$1,998 +0.4%$89,900
    2004$1,991 +1.3%$89,900
    2003$1,964 $89,900
    2002-- $89,900 +12.5%
    2001-- $79,900
    2000-- $79,900

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 54914