Skip main navigation
Sold
  • Price Unknown

    1824 Winter Ridge Dr, Baton Rouge, LA 70816

    3beds
    2baths
    1,500sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1986
    1 Acres Lot
    $186,300 Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $1,690 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $186,300

    $173,000 - $199,000

    $1,690/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,690/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,690/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Assigned Covered Parking Disposal Washer/Dryer In Unit

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,500 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Off-street, Garage
    Lot
    • Size: 1 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 00187119

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Condition
    • Year built: 1986

DateEventPrice
    6/12/2025Sold--
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    6/2/2020Listing removed$1,400$1/sqft
    Source: Real Property Management Baton Rouge Report a problem
    1/13/2020Price change$1,400-3.4%$1/sqft
    11/20/2019Listed for rent$1,450+9.4%$1/sqft
    1/30/2015Listing removed$1,325$1/sqft
    Source: RPM Baton Rouge Report a problem
    12/31/2014Listed for rent$1,325$1/sqft
    Source: RPM Baton Rouge Report a problem
    8/5/2013Sold--
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    11/30/2006Sold--
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    6/15/1998Sold--
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$1,613 -36.5%$19,824
    2024$2,541 +25.1%$19,824 +27.2%
    2023$2,031 +0%$15,580
    2022$2,031 +1.9%$15,580
    2021$1,992 +84.9%$15,580
    2020$1,078 -39%$15,580 +10.1%
    2019$1,766 +1.2%$14,150
    2018$1,745 +108.9%$14,150
    2017$835 -0.2%$14,150 +45%
    2016$837 -29.3%$9,758 -24.9%
    2015$1,184 +74.4%$13,000
    2014$679 $13,000
    2013$679 -60.4%$13,000 -9.1%
    2012$1,714 -0.9%$14,300
    2011$1,729 $14,300
    2010$1,729 +114.3%$14,300
    2009$807 -0.5%$14,300
    2008$811 -0.6%$14,300
    2007$816 +174.1%$14,300 +43.7%
    2006$298 -1.5%$9,950
    2005$302 +89.7%$9,950 +11.8%
    2003$159 0%$8,900
    2002$159 0%$8,900
    2001$159 +2.7%$8,900
    2000$155 $8,900

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Fairwood