Skip main navigation
For sale
  • Price cut: $75.1K (5/18)
    $749,900

    18240 Fenske Rd, Cypress, TX 77433

    4beds
    --sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1976
    2.13 Acres Lot
    $719,800 Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Discover this expansive Cypress, Texas estate, with NO HOA offering over 2 acres of land and a spacious home designed for comfort and versatility. The property features four large bedrooms and four full baths, including a handicap-accessible bathroom connected to a generous flex area perfect for a game room, office, or additional living space. With abundant room both inside and out, this home provides endless possibilities for relaxation, recreation, and future growth—all in a peaceful, sought-after location with plenty of land to make your own.
    3 days
    |
    149
    |
    1
    |

    Likely to sell faster than

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Jacob George TREC #0664289 281-796-0143,

    Texas Signature Realty

    Source: HAR,MLS#: 30365971MLS Logo

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 4
      • Bathrooms: 4
      • Full bathrooms: 4
      Rooms
      • Room types: Family Room
      Kitchen
      • Features: Island w/ Cooktop, Kitchen open to Family Room
      Heating
      • Natural Gas
      Cooling
      • Electric
      Appliances
      • Included: Electric Oven, Microwave, Electric Range
      • Laundry: Washer Hookup
      Features
      • All Bedrooms Down, Primary Bed - 1st Floor, Sitting Area

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 2
      • Parking features: Detached
      • Garage spaces: 2
      Features
      • Stories: 1
      • Exterior features: Back Green Space, Side Yard
      Lot
      • Size: 2.13 Acres
      • Features: Back Yard, Wooded, 2 Up to 5 Acres
      Details
      • Parcel number: 0420830000129

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Traditional
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Brick
      • Foundation: Slab
      • Roof: Composition
      Condition
      • New construction: No
      • Year built: 1976

Financial & listing details

      • Tax assessed value: $496,401
      • Annual tax amount: $2,354
      • Date on market: 5/18/2026
      • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        $719,800

        $684,000 - $756,000

        $3,157/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/18/2026Price change$749,900-9.1%
        Source: HAR #30365971 Report a problem
        3/26/2026Listed for rent$5,200+48.6%
        Source: HAR #61322946 Report a problem
        3/7/2026Price change$825,000-13.2%
        Source: HAR #92401129 Report a problem
        11/29/2025Listed for sale$950,000+123.5%
        Source: HAR #30792586 Report a problem
        12/30/2021Listing removed--
        Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
        12/15/2021Listed for rent$3,500+75%
        Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
        12/11/2021Listing removed--
        Source: HAR #12492020 Report a problem
        11/9/2021Pending sale$425,000
        Source: HAR #12492020 Report a problem
        11/4/2021Listed for sale$425,000-19%
        Source: HAR #12492020 Report a problem
        5/10/2020Listing removed$2,000
        Source: RE/MAX Prestige #98091795 Report a problem
        5/9/2020Listed for rent$2,000
        Source: RE/MAX Prestige #98091795 Report a problem
        4/5/2020Listing removed$2,000
        Source: RE/MAX Prestige #98091795 Report a problem
        3/14/2020Price change$2,000-28.6%
        Source: RE/MAX Prestige #98091795 Report a problem
        1/22/2020Listed for rent$2,800
        Source: RE/MAX Prestige #98091795 Report a problem
        3/31/2019Listing removed$525,000
        Source: Keller Williams Platinum #68405539 Report a problem
        2/22/2019Pending sale$525,000
        Source: KW Platinum #68405539 Report a problem
        1/14/2019Price change$525,000-4.5%
        Source: Better Homes and Gardens Real Estate Gary Greene #68405539 Report a problem
        10/22/2018Price change$550,000-4.3%
        10/3/2018Price change$575,000-2.5%
        9/12/2018Price change$590,000-1.7%
        8/8/2018Listed for sale$600,000
        Source: BHGRE Gary Greene #68405539 Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$3,841 +2.3%$496,401
        2024$3,754 +22.1%$496,401 +10.9%
        2023$3,075 +14%$447,491 +15.1%
        2022$2,696 $388,933 +14.7%
        2021-- $338,993 +2.9%
        2020$2,541 +339.9%$329,401 +9.2%
        2019$578 -53.6%$301,684 +18.2%
        2018$1,246 $255,189
        2017$1,246 +11.3%$255,189
        2016$1,119 +1.4%$255,189
        2015$1,103 $255,189 +19.6%
        2014$1,103 $213,357 +24.7%
        2013-- $171,098 +8.6%
        2012-- $157,505
        2011-- $157,505
        2010-- $157,505
        2009-- $157,505 -2.8%
        2007-- $162,006 -0.5%
        2005-- $162,875

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 77433

          Getting around

          7 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          28 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable