Discover a beautiful retreat in the heart of Peeples Valley, offering privacy, views, and room to roam. This quaint yet highly functional home features a fenced yard, front and side decks for outdoor enjoyment, and ample parking for multiple vehicles. There is also a work area and storage under the house as well. With no HOA restrictions, you'll have space for your RV, boat, or ATVs -- perfect for those who love adventure and open skies.Whether you're seeking a peaceful weekend escape or a cozy full-time residence away from city life, this property delivers the ideal blend of tranquility and convenience. Come experience the calm, scenic beauty that makes Peeples Valley such a special place to call home.
For sale
$299,900
18246 S Henry Coe Rd, Peeples Valley, AZ 86332
2beds
1,492sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 1973
0.45 Acres Lot
$298,200 Zestimate®
$201/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Fenced yard
- 8 days |
- 208 |
- 16 |
Likely to sell faster than
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Joe William Karcie 928-776-7701,
RE/MAX Mountain Properties
Source: PAAR as distributed by MLS GRID,MLS#: 1081947
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 2
- Bathrooms: 1
- 3/4 bathrooms: 1
Heating
- Wall Furnace, Wood Stove
Cooling
- Ceiling Fan(s), Evaporative Cooling
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Gas Range, Microwave, Refrigerator
- Laundry: Wash/Dry Connection
Features
- Ceiling Fan(s), Laminate Counters, Liv/Din Combo, Live on One Level, Master Downstairs, Walk-In Closet(s)
- Flooring: Carpet, Laminate
- Windows: Aluminum Frames
- Basement: Partial,Stem Wall
- Has fireplace: Yes
- Fireplace features: Wood Burning
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,492
- Total interior livable area: 1,492 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Circular Driveway
- Carport spaces: 2
- Has uncovered spaces: Yes
Features
- Patio & porch: Deck, Patio
- Exterior features: Dog Run, Level Entry
- Fencing: Back Yard
Lot
- Size: 0.45 Acres
- Topography: Level,Sloped - Gentle,Views
Details
- Parcel number: 107
- Zoning: R1L-12
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Frame
- Roof: Composition
Condition
- Year built: 1973
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Septic Conv
- Water: Private
- Utilities for property: Electricity Available, Propane
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $201/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $204,299
- Annual tax amount: $1,109
- Date on market: 5/13/2026
- Electric utility on property: Yes
- Road surface type: Paved
Estimated market value
$298,200
$283,000 - $313,000
$1,750/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/13/2026 | Listed for sale | $299,900$201/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/31/2025 | Listing removed | $299,900$201/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/14/2025 | Price change | $299,900-4.8%$201/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/4/2025 | Listed for sale | $315,000+85.4%$211/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/9/2017 | Listing removed | $169,900$114/sqft |
Source: ARIZONA LEGENDS REALTY #996328 Report a problem | ||
| 6/25/2016 | Listed for sale | $169,900+22.2%$114/sqft |
| 2/10/2006 | Sold | $139,000$93/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,068 +7.7% | $9,460 +5% |
| 2024 | $992 +11.9% | $9,009 -64.8% |
| 2023 | $886 -7.3% | $25,618 +25% |
| 2022 | $956 -1% | $20,500 +11.2% |
| 2021 | $966 +4.3% | $18,436 +17.3% |
| 2020 | $926 +23.3% | $15,712 |
| 2019 | $751 | -- |
| 2018 | -- | -- |
| 2017 | -- | -- |
| 2016 | -- | -- |
| 2015 | -- | -- |
| 2014 | -- | -- |
| 2013 | -- | -- |
| 2012 | -- | -- |
| 2011 | $858 | $8,533 |
| 2010 | -- | -- |
| 2009 | $873 -2.4% | -- |
| 2008 | $894 | -- |
| 2007 | -- | -- |
| 2006 | -- | -- |
| 2005 | -- | -- |
| 2004 | -- | -- |
| 2003 | -- | -- |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 86332