Skip main navigation
    Apartment for rent
  • $825/mo

    Fees may apply

    1825 1st St SW Unit 2, Rochester, MN 55902

    1beds
    --sqft

    Price may not include required fees and charges. Price shown reflects the lease term provided. Learn more|

    Apartment
    Available Wed Jul 1 2026
    Cats, dogs OK
    Window unit, ceiling fan
    Shared laundry
    Forced air
    Contact manager for more details about this home.

    What's special

    Vinyl floorsSpacious bathroomStreet parking availableWindows in every room
    Full Address: 1825 1st St SE #2, Rochester, MN 55902 Type: Apartment Bedrooms: 1 Bathrooms: 1 Pets: Yes (restrictions and additional fees apply) Parking: Street Laundry: Shared Coin Rent: $825.00 Monthly tech fee: $15.00 Utilities: Trash paid direct to utility company. Electric, gas and water paid to management. Averages listed below: Electric: $62.00 Gas: $32.00 Water: $23.00 Available: 07/01/26 Come check out this cute 1-bedroom, 1-bathroom home. This home features vinyl floors, a spacious bathroom, and windows in every room! This home has street parking available, shared laundry in the building, and pets are welcome! Book your tour today! APPLICATION TERMS Holding Terms: Property will be held upon receipt of completed application, application fees, and $300 of the security deposit. Application Fee: $50 per adult. Security Deposit: Equal to the first month's rent; $300 paid with application, balance due within 3 business days after application has been approved. The owner of this property requires a credit screening, criminal background check, income of 3x the monthly rent, and rental history or home ownership. Short term lease fees and additional pet fees may apply.
    21 days
    |
    --
    |
    --
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Travel times

    Let’s turn your rent into credit progress

    Build credit history with every on-time payment and get credit for the payment you’re already making.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 1
    • Bathrooms: 1
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Forced Air
    Cooling
    • Window Unit, Ceiling Fan
    Appliances
    • Included: Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator

• Patio & porch: Porch
    • Exterior features: Electricity included in rent, Garbage included in rent, Gas included in rent, Heating system: Forced Air, Lawn, Water included in rent

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: Apartment
    • Property subtype: Apartment

    Utilities & green energy

    • Utilities for property: Electricity, Garbage, Gas, Water

    Building

    Management
    • Pets allowed: Yes

    Community & HOA

    Location
    • Region: Rochester

    Financial & listing details

    • Lease term: 1 Year

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    4/29/2026Listed for rent$825+3.8%
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    7/1/2025Listing removed$795
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    6/16/2025Price change$795-6.5%
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    6/3/2025Price change$850-2.9%
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    5/5/2025Listed for rent$875+6.1%
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    6/3/2024Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    4/24/2024Listed for rent$825
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem

    Neighborhood: 55902