Skip main navigation
Coming soon 05/15
  • $399,900

    1825 Canton Rd, Prescott, WI 54021

    4beds
    2,115sqft
    : 
    Single Family
    Built in 2005
    10,454.4 Square Feet Lot
    $387,000 Zestimate®
    $189/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    The cute and charming community of Prescott is ready for new residents! This turn-key home is situated in a peaceful neighborhood near Fairy Wonderland Park. From the moment you walk in the front door you’ll feel right at home. The vaulted ceilings and open foyer allow tons of natural light into the house. The kitchen is open to the dining and living room so everyone can chat while making dinner and relaxing. The generous primary bedroom has a private bathroom and walk-in closet. You’ll also find the second bedroom and a full bathroom on this floor as well. The lower level has a spacious family room area with several lookout windows. The third and fourth bedrooms are down the hall along with a recently installed 3/4 bathroom. The large back deck is great for entertaining and is right off the kitchen to make grilling a breeze. Don’t forget about the 3 car garage that is insulated and has a gas heater. The concrete driveway and concrete sidewalk around the house was new in 2023. Don’t miss your opportunity to own this well-cared for home!
    1 day
    |
    271
    |
    24
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Jud Manor 612-597-6487,

    Coldwell Banker Realty,

    John H Lindelof 715-928-2434

    Source: NorthstarMLS as distributed by MLS GRID,MLS#: 7071248MLS Logo

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 4
      • Bathrooms: 3
      • Full bathrooms: 1
      • 3/4 bathrooms: 2
      Bedroom
      • Level: Upper
      • Area: 175 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 14x12.5
      Bedroom 2
      • Level: Upper
      • Area: 130 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 13x10
      Bedroom 3
      • Level: Lower
      • Area: 118.75 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 12.5x9.5
      Bedroom 4
      • Level: Lower
      • Area: 99.75 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 10.5x9.5
      Primary bathroom
      • Level: Upper
      • Area: 50 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 5x10
      Bathroom
      • Level: Upper
      • Area: 50 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 5x10
      Bathroom
      • Level: Lower
      • Area: 54 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 6x9
      Deck
      • Level: Upper
      • Area: 360 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 30x12
      Dining room
      • Level: Upper
      • Area: 136.5 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 10.5x13
      Family room
      • Level: Lower
      • Area: 396 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 18x22
      Kitchen
      • Level: Upper
      • Area: 121 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 11x11
      Laundry
      • Level: Lower
      • Area: 45 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 5x9
      Living room
      • Level: Upper
      • Area: 312 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 24x13
      Storage
      • Level: Lower
      • Area: 30 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 3x10
      Utility room
      • Level: Lower
      • Area: 72 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 8x9
      Walk in closet
      • Level: Upper
      • Area: 40 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 4x10
      Heating
      • Forced Air
      Cooling
      • Central Air
      Appliances
      • Included: Cooktop, Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
      • Laundry: In Basement
      Features
      • Basement: Daylight,Finished,Sump Pump
      • Number of fireplaces: 1
      • Fireplace features: Gas
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 2,115
      • Total interior livable area: 2,115 sqft
      • Finished area above ground: 1,080
      • Finished area below ground: 1,000

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 3
      • Parking features: Attached, Concrete, Heated Garage, Insulated Garage
      • Attached garage spaces: 3
      • Details: Garage Dimensions (28x26)
      Accessibility
      • Accessibility features: None
      Features
      • Levels: Multi/Split
      • Patio & porch: Deck
      • Fencing: Chain Link
      Lot
      • Size: 10,454.4 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 77 x 133 x 75 x 148
      • Features: Tree Coverage - Light
      Details
      • Foundation area: 1035
      • Parcel number: 271011480662
      • Zoning description: Residential-Single Family

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Property subtype: Single Family
      Materials
      • Frame
      • Roof: Age Over 8 Years,Asphalt
      Condition
      • New construction: No
      • Year built: 2005

Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $189/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $362,500
      • Annual tax amount: $5,784
      • Date on market: 5/10/2026
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        $387,000

        $368,000 - $406,000

        $2,581/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        6/24/2013Sold$190,000-5%$90/sqft
        Source: NorthstarMLS as distributed by MLS GRID #4351638 Report a problem
        6/18/2009Sold$200,000-10.6%$95/sqft
        Source: Lake Superior Area Realtors as distributed by MLS GRID #1350854 Report a problem
        4/17/2009Price change$223,787-1.8%$106/sqft
        Source: NRT Minneapolis #3668666 Report a problem
        4/11/2009Listed for sale$227,793$108/sqft
        Source: NRT Minneapolis #3668666 Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2024$5,569 +2.7%$347,300
        2023$5,423 +5.8%$347,300 +62.7%
        2022$5,124 +1.3%$213,400
        2021$5,056 -0.5%$213,400
        2020$5,082 -8.8%$213,400
        2019$5,572 +4.2%$213,400
        2018$5,345 -3.2%$213,400
        2017$5,523 +13.2%$213,400 +12.2%
        2016$4,880 -3.4%$190,200
        2015$5,053 +3.2%$190,200
        2014$4,895 +6.5%$190,200
        2013$4,597 +2.2%$190,200
        2012$4,498 +0.3%$190,200
        2011$4,483 +4.2%$190,200
        2010$4,302 -8.3%$190,200 -3.3%
        2009$4,693 -12.3%$196,700
        2007$5,354 +6%$196,700
        2006$5,050 +4.8%$196,700
        2005$4,817 +376.6%$196,700 +391.8%
        2004$1,011 +5.9%$40,000
        2003$954 $40,000

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment
        $2,470/mo
        Principal & interest
        $1977
        Property taxes
        $493
        More affordability tools

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 54021

          Getting around

          35 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          29 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable