Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $183,300

    1825 Fouraker Rd, Jacksonville, FL 32221

    3beds
    1,148sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in ----
    -- sqft lot
    $183,300 Zestimate®
    $160/sqft
    $1,509 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $183,300

    $163,000 - $200,000

    $1,509/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,509/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,509/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,276/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,276/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Source: Zillow Rentals

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Forced Air
    Cooling
    • Central Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Range Oven, Refrigerator, WD Hookup
    • Laundry: Hookups
    Features
    • WD Hookup
    • Flooring: Tile
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,148 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Carport
    • Has carport: Yes
    • Details: Contact manager
    Features
    • Exterior features: Heating system: ForcedAir
    Details
    • Parcel number: 0095470000

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Jacksonville

    HOA & financial

    Other fees
    • Deposit fee: $1,495
    • Application fee: $75

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    3/24/2026Listing removed$1,495$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    3/5/2026Price change$1,495-2.3%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    2/19/2026Price change$1,530-1.3%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    1/23/2026Listed for rent$1,550-3.1%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    11/16/2025Listing removed$1,599$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    11/12/2025Price change$1,599-1.2%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    10/28/2025Price change$1,619-3%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    10/16/2025Listed for rent$1,669+1.5%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    10/4/2025Listing removed$1,645$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    9/23/2025Listed for rent$1,645+3.1%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    8/11/2023Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    7/21/2023Price change$1,595-6.2%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    6/27/2023Price change$1,700-1.7%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    6/22/2023Price change$1,730+0.3%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    6/16/2023Price change$1,725-0.3%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    6/14/2023Price change$1,730+0.9%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    6/13/2023Price change$1,715+0.6%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    6/2/2023Listed for rent$1,705+0.3%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    7/11/2022Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rental Network Premium Report a problem
    6/29/2022Price change$1,700+0.3%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Network Premium Report a problem
    6/23/2022Price change$1,695+0.6%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Network Premium Report a problem
    6/21/2022Price change$1,685+2.1%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Network Premium Report a problem
    6/19/2022Listed for rent$1,650$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Network Premium Report a problem
    5/11/2022Sold$210,000$183/sqft
    Source: realMLS #1164655 Report a problem
    4/21/2022Pending sale$210,000+69.4%$183/sqft
    Source: realMLS #1164655 Report a problem
    7/28/2020Sold$124,000+55%$108/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    1/17/2019Sold$80,000-1.2%$70/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    2/22/2007Sold$81,000-5.3%$71/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    8/27/2004Sold$85,500+26.7%$74/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    6/24/2004Sold$67,500$59/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$2,883 -1%$149,501 -0.6%
    2023$2,912 +34.6%$150,369 +45.4%
    2022$2,163 +16.5%$103,422 +10%
    2021$1,857 +22.6%$94,020 +27.1%
    2020$1,514 +5.2%$73,978 +16.1%
    2019$1,440 +4.8%$63,724 +10%
    2018$1,375 $57,931 +5.3%
    2017$1,375 +15.8%$55,001 -9.1%
    2016$1,187 +0%$60,533 +41.2%
    2015$1,187 +16.2%$42,856 -21.7%
    2014$1,021 $54,739 +4.7%
    2013-- $52,263 -2.7%
    2012-- $53,731 -8.5%
    2011-- $58,744 -13.6%
    2010-- $67,968 -8.6%
    2009-- $74,324 -11.2%
    2006-- $83,732 +10.6%
    2005$1,406 $75,700 +17.2%
    2004-- $64,580 +9.9%
    2003$1,140 $58,780 +8.9%
    2002-- $53,980 +1.7%
    2001-- $53,080 +6.8%
    2000-- $49,680 +1.4%
    1999-- $48,980

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Normandy Manor