The Cottonwood is a prestigiously designed two bedroom-two bathroom, presenting an inviting space to entertain friends and family. As you enter through the front door, you are greeted by a charming foyer and then welcomed into a distinguished living room, open dining room and sophisticated kitchen with ample countertop and cabinet space and a large pantry, including full size washer and dryer. This practical design provides wonderful fluidity throughout the apartment. The master bedroom features an exquisite garden tub, linen closet and impressive walk-in closet. The guest bath is centrally located in the hallway and the guest bedroom is spacious enough to accommodate a king size bed and also features an abundant walk-in closet. Relax outside and enjoy a cozy evening on the private patio/balcony, with a generously sized attached storage closet.
Apartment for rent
$1,613/mo
Fees may apply
1825 Grove Point Rd #105, Savannah, GA 31419
2beds
1,138sqft
Price may not include required fees and charges. Price shown reflects the lease term provided. Learn more|
Apartment
Available Wed Jun 24 2026
Cats, dogs OK
Central air
In unit laundry
Parking lot parking
What's special
Sophisticated kitchenOpen dining roomLarge pantryLinen closetExquisite garden tubCharming foyer
- 6 days |
- -- |
- -- |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Travel times

Let’s turn your rent into credit progress
Build credit history with every on-time payment and get credit for the payment you’re already making.
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 2
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 1,138 sqft
Property
Parking
- Parking features: Parking Lot, Other
- Details: Contact manager
Features
- Stories: 3
- Exterior features: Barbecue, Business Center, Car Care Center, Garden Tubs, Large Bedrooms, Maintenance Free Living, Modern Interiors, Monthly Social Events, On-Site Maintenance, Package Receiving, Pet Park, Poolside Cabanas, Private Garages, Spacious Dining Areas and Breakfast Bars, View Type: Beautiful Lake and Nature Views, Volleyball Court, Zero Deposit Move-In
- Pool features: Pool
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: Apartment
- Property subtype: Apartment
Condition
- Year built: 1999
- Major remodel year: 2020
Building
Details
- Building name: Preston Grove
Management
- Pets allowed: Yes
Community & HOA
Community
- Features: Fitness Center, Playground, Pool
- Security: Gated Community
HOA
- Amenities included: Fitness Center, Pool
Location
- Region: Savannah
Financial & listing details
- Lease term: 13 Months
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/11/2026 | Price change | $1,613-0.2%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 5/9/2026 | Price change | $1,617-0.1%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 5/6/2026 | Price change | $1,619+0.2%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 5/5/2026 | Listed for rent | $1,616+34%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 2/12/2021 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: Zillow Rental Network Premium_1 Report a problem | ||
| 2/11/2021 | Price change | $1,206+0.6%$1/sqft |
| 2/9/2021 | Price change | $1,199+0.3%$1/sqft |
| 2/8/2021 | Price change | $1,196+0.5%$1/sqft |
| 2/6/2021 | Price change | $1,190+0.5%$1/sqft |
| 2/4/2021 | Price change | $1,184+0.1%$1/sqft |
| 2/3/2021 | Listed for rent | $1,183+10.4%$1/sqft |
| 12/2/2020 | Listing removed | $1,072$1/sqft |
Source: LMS Investment Management Report a problem | ||
| 12/1/2020 | Listed for rent | $1,072$1/sqft |
Source: LMS Investment Management Report a problem | ||
Neighborhood: Georgetown