Tucked away on a private 3+ acre lot in one of North Pike County's most convenient locations, this charming 1.5-story cottage is full of heart and character! Follow the winding driveway as it leads you through the woods to this hidden little retreat offering 3 bedrooms and 2 baths! Spend your mornings on the wide covered front porch - just right for a cup of coffee and a quiet start to the day or for listening to the rain gently fall on the metal roof! Step inside and you're greeted with an open, airy living space and soaring ceilings! The family room features a cozy corner wood-burning fireplace and flows easily into the island kitchen, complete with counter seating, warm wood cabinetry, and new stainless-steel appliances (refrigerator included)! Two spacious bedrooms are located on the main level, along with a shared guest bath featuring rustic wood planked walls, dual sink vanity, tile flooring, and a linen closet! Upstairs, you'll find a large third bedroom that serves as its own private retreat with a full bath! Outdoors, there's a stone paver patio area made for gathering with friends and enjoying peaceful evenings under the stars plus an outdoor storage building for added convenience! A major bonus-AT&T fiber internet is available here, which is a big plus in this area and perfect for work-from-home, streaming, or everyday connectivity! The location truly can't be beat-just minutes to downtown Pike, local schools, and quick access to the 4-lane for an easy commute! It's the kind of place that offers a little bit of quiet country living, with just the right touch of convenience, and feels like home from the moment you arrive!
Active
$284,900
1825 Harden Rd, Zebulon, GA 30295
3beds
1,500sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 2002
3.08 Acres Lot
$269,800 Zestimate®
$190/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Cozy corner wood-burning fireplaceSoaring ceilingsOutdoor storage buildingOpen airy living spaceWide covered front porchMetal roofRustic wood planked walls
- 25 days |
- 1,537 |
- 158 |
Likely to sell faster than
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Rebekah Stephens 404-606-5724,
BHGRE Metro Brokers
Source: GAMLS,MLS#: 10741572
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
- Main level bathrooms: 1
- Main level bedrooms: 2
Rooms
- Room types: Family Room
Kitchen
- Features: Country Kitchen, Kitchen Island, Breakfast Bar
Heating
- Central
Cooling
- Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Refrigerator, Stainless Steel Appliance(s), Oven/Range (Combo), Dishwasher
- Laundry: Laundry Closet
Features
- Vaulted Ceiling(s)
- Flooring: Tile
- Windows: Double Pane Windows
- Basement: None
- Number of fireplaces: 1
- Fireplace features: Family Room
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,500
- Total interior livable area: 1,500 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 1,500
- Finished area below ground: 0
Property
Parking
- Parking features: Parking Pad
- Has uncovered spaces: Yes
Features
- Levels: One and One Half
- Stories: 1
- Patio & porch: Porch
- Exterior features: Other
Lot
- Size: 3.08 Acres
- Features: Level, Private
Details
- Additional structures: Outbuilding
- Parcel number: 090 007 N
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Country/Rustic,Bungalow/Cottage
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Vinyl Siding
- Foundation: Slab
- Roof: Metal
Condition
- Resale
- New construction: No
- Year built: 2002
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Septic Tank
- Water: Well
- Utilities for property: High Speed Internet, Electricity Available
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $190/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $210,361
- Annual tax amount: $1,971
- Date on market: 4/27/2026
- Cumulative days on market: 25 days
- Listing agreement: Exclusive Agency
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,USDA Loan,VA Loan
- Electric utility on property: Yes
Estimated market value
$269,800
$256,000 - $283,000
$1,943/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 4/27/2026 | Listed for sale | $284,900+32.5%$190/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 12/3/2021 | Sold | $215,000$143/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 10/29/2021 | Pending sale | $215,000$143/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/22/2021 | Price change | $215,000-10.4%$143/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/13/2021 | Price change | $239,900-4%$160/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/21/2021 | Listed for sale | $249,900+108.3%$167/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/15/2016 | Listing removed | $120,000$80/sqft |
Source: MCLEROY REALTY ASSOCIATES,INC. #7612102 Report a problem | ||
| 7/13/2016 | Listed for sale | $120,000$80/sqft |
| 6/23/2016 | Pending sale | $120,000$80/sqft |
| 6/10/2016 | Listed for sale | $120,000$80/sqft |
| 6/3/2016 | Pending sale | $120,000$80/sqft |
| 5/21/2016 | Price change | $120,000-7.7%$80/sqft |
| 4/16/2016 | Price change | $130,000-7.1%$87/sqft |
Source: MCLEROY REALTY ASSOCIATES,INC. #07612102 Report a problem | ||
| 3/26/2016 | Listed for sale | $140,000+40.1%$93/sqft |
| 9/2/2014 | Sold | $99,900+37.8%$67/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 1/18/2014 | Sold | $72,500-12.4%$48/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 8/6/2013 | Sold | $82,792-40.8%$55/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 2/27/2013 | Listed for sale | $139,900$93/sqft |
Source: The Real Estate Book #7056862 Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,920 +5.6% | $84,144 +11.2% |
| 2024 | $1,818 -0.6% | $75,701 0% |
| 2023 | $1,829 +17% | $75,702 +35.7% |
| 2022 | $1,564 +12.2% | $55,793 +15.5% |
| 2021 | $1,393 -13% | $48,293 |
| 2020 | $1,602 +30.6% | $48,293 +29.1% |
| 2019 | $1,227 -4.3% | $37,400 |
| 2018 | $1,282 +7.8% | $37,400 |
| 2017 | $1,189 -7.2% | $37,400 |
| 2016 | $1,282 +7.8% | $37,400 |
| 2015 | $1,189 +5% | $37,400 |
| 2014 | $1,133 +4% | $37,400 |
| 2013 | $1,090 | $37,400 |
| 2012 | -- | -- |
| 2011 | -- | -- |
| 2010 | -- | -- |
| 2009 | $1,062 +24.4% | $40,899 |
| 2008 | $854 | $40,899 |
| 2007 | -- | $40,899 |
| 2006 | -- | $40,899 |
| 2005 | -- | $40,899 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 30295