Skip main navigation
For sale
  • Price cut: $5K (5/12)
    $339,990

    1825 W RAY Road #1113, Chandler, AZ 85224

    2beds
    897sqft
    : 
    Townhouse
    Built in 1989
    993 Square Feet Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $379/sqft
    $415/mo HOA

    What's special

    LAKEFRONT CONDO Living in Chandler Near Shopping, Dining & Loop 101! Ground-floor lakefront condo in a gated Chandler community with direct water views, private patio access, and resort-style amenities near Dobson Rd & Ray Rd. This remodeled 2-bedroom, 2-bath condo offers approximately 897 sq ft and covered patio overlooking the lake, plus exterior storage space. Fishing and boating are permitted on the community lake, creating a unique waterfront lifestyle in the heart of Chandler. Interior upgrades completed in 2022 include wood-look tile flooring throughout, refinished cabinetry, Dunn-Edwards interior paint, LED lighting, faux wood blinds, updated fixtures, and remodeled bathrooms. The kitchen features quartz-look countertops, gray shaker-style cabinets, black appliances microwave, dishwasher, refrigerator, and glass-top range. Full-size washer and dryer included. The primary suite offers lake views, a large walk-in closet, detached vanity area, and a remodeled walk-in shower with multiple shower heads including a rain shower feature and upgraded Moen fixtures. Guest bath includes a 5-foot soaking tub and updated vanity. Sliding glass doors open directly to the covered patio overlooking the lake, ideal for outdoor dining, relaxing, or enjoying sunset water views. Community amenities include 3 swimming pools, fitness center, tennis courts, BBQ areas, walking/jogging paths around the lake, covered parking, and gated entry. Additional updates include new HVAC and water heater installed in 2024. HOA covers water, sewer, and trash. Located 0.3 miles to Fry's Marketplace, 0.4 miles to Sprouts Farmers Market, 0.5 miles to Pita Jungle, 1.5 miles to Loop 101 access, 2.0 miles to Chandler Fashion Center, and 3.5 miles to Intel's Chandler campus. Convenient access to dining, shopping, parks, golf, and major employment corridors throughout Chandler and the East Valley!
    3 days
    |
    240
    |
    12
    |

    Likely to sell faster than

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Phillip J Norris 602-600-5387,

    Real Broker,

    Kelly Cook 480-442-9868,

    Real Broker

    Source: ARMLS,MLS#: 7026747MLS Logo

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 2
      • Bathrooms: 2
      • Full bathrooms: 2
      Heating
      • Electric
      Cooling
      • Central Air
      Appliances
      • Included: Dryer, Washer, Refrigerator, Built-in Microwave, Dishwasher, Disposal
      Features
      • Quartz Countertops, High Speed Internet, 3/4 Bath Master Bdrm
      • Flooring: Vinyl, Tile
      • Has basement: No
      • Has fireplace: No
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 897
      • Total interior livable area: 897 sqft

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 1
      • Parking features: Assigned
      • Carport spaces: 1
      Features
      • Stories: 2
      • Patio & porch: Covered
      • Has spa: Yes
      • Spa features: Heated, Private
      • Fencing: None
      • On waterfront: Yes
      • Waterfront features: Waterfront
      Lot
      • Size: 993 Square Feet
      • Features: Waterfront, Desert Back, Desert Front
      Details
      • Parcel number: 30249431

Condition
      • Year built: 1989

      Utilities & green energy

      • Electric: 220 Volts in Kitchen
      • Sewer: Public Sewer
      • Water: City Water

      Community & HOA

      Community
      • Features: Pool, Pickleball, Gated, Community Spa, Community Media Room, Tennis Court(s), Biking/Walking Path
      • Subdivision: LAKESHORE AT ANDERSEN SPRINGS CONDOMINIUM
      HOA
      • Has HOA: Yes
      • Services included: Pest Control, Maintenance Grounds, Trash, Roof Replacement, Maintenance Exterior
      • HOA fee: $377 monthly
      • HOA name: Lakeshore at Anderso
      • HOA phone: 602-433-0331
      • Second HOA fee: $226 semi-annually
      • Second HOA name: Anderson Springs
      • Second HOA phone: 480-551-4300
      Location
      • Region: Chandler

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $379/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $298,800
      • Annual tax amount: $1,020
      • Date on market: 5/12/2026
      • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
      • Ownership: Condominium
      • Electric utility on property: Yes
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        Not available

        Estimated sales range

        Not available

        Not available

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/12/2026Price change$339,990-1.5%$379/sqft
        Source: ARMLS #7026747 Report a problem
        4/23/2026Listed for sale$345,000+113.1%$385/sqft
        Source: Owner Report a problem
        4/7/2024Listing removed--
        Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
        3/13/2024Listed for rent$1,750+25%$2/sqft
        Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
        2/26/2021Listing removed--
        Source: Owner Report a problem
        9/8/2020Listing removed$1,400$2/sqft
        Source: Owner Report a problem
        8/19/2020Price change$1,400-3.4%$2/sqft
        Source: Owner Report a problem
        7/18/2020Listed for rent$1,450+3.9%$2/sqft
        Source: Owner Report a problem
        8/15/2019Listing removed$1,395$2/sqft
        Source: Owner Report a problem
        8/4/2019Price change$1,395-5.1%$2/sqft
        Source: Owner Report a problem
        8/3/2019Listed for rent$1,470$2/sqft
        Source: Owner Report a problem
        3/1/2019Listing removed$1,470$2/sqft
        Source: Owner Report a problem
        2/27/2019Price change$1,470+13.1%$2/sqft
        Source: Owner Report a problem
        2/4/2019Price change$1,300+2%$1/sqft
        Source: Owner Report a problem
        1/17/2019Listed for rent$1,275$1/sqft
        Source: Owner Report a problem
        3/30/2006Sold$161,900$180/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$1,015 +1.6%$29,880 -6.3%
        2024$999 +1.9%$31,900 +222.3%
        2023$980 +2.8%$9,898 -47.3%
        2022$954 -2.2%$18,780 +6.3%
        2021$975 +3.6%$17,660 +9.1%
        2020$941 +2.9%$16,180 +4.7%
        2019$914 $15,460 +14.1%
        2018$914 +6.4%$13,550 +11.1%
        2017$859 +8%$12,200 +12.9%
        2016$795 -5.9%$10,810 +14%
        2015$845 $9,480 +23%
        2014-- $7,710 +32.9%
        2013-- $5,800 -7.9%
        2012-- $6,300 -17.6%
        2011-- $7,650 -35.7%
        2010-- $11,900 -28.7%
        2009-- $16,700 +3.1%
        2008-- $16,200

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 85224

          Getting around

          52 / 100
          Somewhat Walkable
          35 / 100
          Some Transit
          65 / 100
          Bikeable