Skip main navigation
For sale
  • Price cut: $25K (5/6)
    $759,900

    18250 Blue Lake Way, Boca Raton, FL 33498

    4beds
    2,801sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1992
    6,936 Square Feet Lot
    $737,900 Zestimate®
    $271/sqft
    $151/mo HOA

    What's special

    Sun deckSparkling poolPrivate backyard retreatAdditional flex roomGenerously sized living spacesOversized primary suiteAll bedrooms located upstairs
    Spacious and beautifully maintained pool home located in desirable Boca Chase with low HOA fees and fantastic amenities! This expansive residence offers a functional and versatile floor plan with all bedrooms located upstairs, creating the perfect separation between living and entertaining spaces. The oversized primary suite features a private balcony overlooking the backyard and pool, plus an additional flex room that can serve as a nursery, home office, sitting area, home gym or can easily be converted into a true fifth bedroom. Step outside to your private backyard retreat featuring a sparkling pool and sun deck—perfect for relaxing or entertaining. With generously sized living spaces throughout, this home offers plenty of room for both everyday living and hosting guests. Residents of Boca Chase enjoy exceptional amenities including pickleball courts, tennis courts, basketball courts, a community pool, and a private fishing dock. Conveniently located near top-rated A+ schools, parks, shopping, dining, and everything Boca Raton has to offer.
    14 days
    |
    2,599
    |
    155
    |

    Likely to sell faster than

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Karen Zummo-Hurley 561-329-0435,

    Compass Florida LLC

    Source: BeachesMLS,MLS#: B26022451MLS LogoOriginating MLS: BeachesMLS

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 4
      • Bathrooms: 3
      • Full bathrooms: 2
      • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
      • Main level bathrooms: 1
      Heating
      • Central
      Cooling
      • Ceiling Fan(s)
      Appliances
      • Included: Dryer, Dishwasher, Electric Range, Ice Maker, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
      • Laundry: Laundry Room
      Features
      • Tub Shower, Walk-In Closet(s)
      • Flooring: Tile, Vinyl
      • Has fireplace: No
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 3,569
      • Total interior livable area: 2,801 sqft
      Video & virtual tour

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 4
      • Parking features: Attached, Driveway, Garage
      • Attached garage spaces: 2
      • Has uncovered spaces: Yes
      Accessibility
      • Accessibility features: None
      Features
      • Levels: Two
      • Stories: 2
      • Patio & porch: Covered, Deck, Open, Patio, Porch, Balcony
      • Exterior features: Balcony, Barbecue, Outdoor Living Area
      • Has private pool: Yes
      • Pool features: Fenced, In Ground, Private, Association
      • Fencing: Back Yard,Fenced
      Lot
      • Size: 6,936 Square Feet
      • Features: < 1/4 Acre
      Details
      • Parcel number: 00414702060070010
      • Zoning: RS
      • Special conditions: Standard

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Block, Stucco
      • Roof: Tile
      Condition
      • Resale
      • New construction: No
      • Year built: 1992

      Utilities & green energy

      • Sewer: Public Sewer
      • Water: Public
      • Utilities for property: Cable Available, Electricity Available

      Community & HOA

      Community
      • Features: Home Owners Association
      • Subdivision: BOCA CHASE 9A
      HOA
      • Has HOA: Yes
      • Amenities included: Basketball Court, Pool, Tennis Court(s)
      • Services included: Common Areas
      • HOA fee: $151 monthly
      • HOA name: Campbell Property Management
      Location
      • Region: Boca Raton

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $271/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $285,861
      • Annual tax amount: $4,448
      • Date on market: 5/1/2026
      • Cumulative days on market: 14 days
      • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
      • Electric utility on property: Yes
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        $737,900

        $701,000 - $775,000

        $5,002/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/6/2026Price change$759,900-3.2%$271/sqft
        Source: BeachesMLS #B26022451 Report a problem
        5/1/2026Listed for sale$784,900+134.3%$280/sqft
        Source: BeachesMLS #B26022451 Report a problem
        2/6/2004Sold$335,000+11.9%$120/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem
        2/12/2003Sold$299,500+92%$107/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem
        12/22/1995Sold$156,000$56/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2024$4,312 +2.7%$277,805 +3%
        2023$4,200 +1%$269,714 +3%
        2022$4,157 +0.9%$261,858 +3%
        2021$4,121 +0.8%$254,231 +1.4%
        2020$4,088 +1.3%$250,721 +2.3%
        2019$4,037 $245,084 +1.9%
        2018$4,037 +5.2%$240,514 +2.1%
        2017$3,837 +1.5%$235,567 +2.1%
        2016$3,781 -0.2%$230,722 +0.7%
        2015$3,787 -2.5%$229,118 +0.8%
        2014$3,884 +1.5%$227,300 +1.5%
        2013$3,826 0%$223,941 +1.7%
        2012$3,826 -10.3%$220,198 -7.8%
        2011$4,267 +0.3%$238,778 +1.5%
        2010$4,253 -6.8%$235,249 -9.7%
        2009$4,564 -0.7%$260,425 -10.4%
        2008$4,594 -0.2%$290,625 +3%
        2007$4,603 -6%$282,160 +2.5%
        2006$4,897 $275,278 +3%
        2005-- $267,260 +3%
        2004$2,433 +884.8%$259,476 +18.4%
        2003$247 -91.4%$219,076 +37.3%
        2002$2,870 +0.6%$159,526 +1.6%
        2001$2,852 +10.7%$157,014 +8.3%
        2000$2,577 +13.7%$144,981 -4.4%
        1999$2,267 $151,624

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: Boca Chase

          Getting around

          3 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          0 / 100
          No Nearby Transit
          28 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable