New Construction by DR Horton. This beautiful 2 story home offers 4 Bedrooms, 2.5 Bathrooms, 2 Car Garage, and Covered Patio. Energy efficient, and smart home features included.
Pending
$304,990
1826 Potomac Ln, Blue Ridge, TX 75424
4beds
2,272sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 2026
4,791.6 Square Feet Lot
$304,200 Zestimate®
$134/sqft
$54/mo HOA
What's special
Covered patio
- 91 days |
- 5 |
- 0 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
David Clinton 0245076 512-345-4663,
D.R. Horton, AMERICA'S Builder 512-345-4663
Source: NTREIS,MLS#: 21179342
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 4
- Bathrooms: 3
- Full bathrooms: 2
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
Primary bedroom
- Level: First
- Dimensions: 16 x 13
Bedroom
- Level: Second
- Dimensions: 12 x 10
Bedroom
- Level: Second
- Dimensions: 10 x 11
Bedroom
- Level: Second
- Dimensions: 12 x 10
Game room
- Level: Second
- Dimensions: 13 x 14
Kitchen
- Level: First
- Dimensions: 12 x 10
Living room
- Level: First
- Dimensions: 16 x 14
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Electric Range, Electric Water Heater, Disposal, Microwave
Features
- Smart Home, Cable TV, Wired for Sound
- Has basement: No
- Has fireplace: No
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 2,272 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Garage
- Attached garage spaces: 2
Features
- Levels: Two
- Stories: 2
- Pool features: None
Lot
- Size: 4,791.6 Square Feet
Details
- Parcel number: R1323500M01301
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Detached
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Condition
- New construction: Yes
- Year built: 2026
Utilities & green energy
- Utilities for property: Municipal Utilities, Water Available, Cable Available
Community & HOA
Community
- Subdivision: Creekside Ranch
HOA
- Has HOA: Yes
- Services included: Maintenance Grounds
- HOA fee: $650 annually
- HOA name: Neighborhood Management
- HOA phone: 972-359-1548
Location
- Region: Blue Ridge
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $134/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $44,550
- Annual tax amount: $177
- Date on market: 2/13/2026
- Cumulative days on market: 33 days
Estimated market value
$304,200
$289,000 - $319,000
$2,544/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 3/4/2026 | Pending sale | $304,990$134/sqft |
Source: NTREIS #21179342 Report a problem | ||
| 2/12/2026 | Price change | $304,990-9.1%$134/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/11/2026 | Listed for sale | $335,490$148/sqft |
Source: | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $177 +19.2% | $12,000 +20% |
| 2024 | $149 | $10,000 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 75424