Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $120,900

    1826 SW 67th Ter, Gainesville, FL 32607

    2beds
    1,097sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in ----
    -- sqft lot
    $120,900 Zestimate®
    $110/sqft
    $1,547 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $120,900

    $99,000 - $143,000

    $1,547/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,547/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,547/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $721/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $721/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    2/2 Loft For Rent. Full renovated and freshly painted with new appliances, AC, flooring, bathrooms and new kitchen. Located 10 minutes from UF and Shands Hospitals. No PETS. No SMOKING. Required: 1st month = $1,400 Background check Proof of income Yearly contract To prevent Scammers, we do not receive deposits or any payment if property is not shown first. George Renter is responsible for utilities. No pets. No smoking.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Source: Zillow Rentals

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,097 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Off Street
    • Details: Contact manager
    Details
    • Parcel number: 06678050027

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Gainesville

    HOA & financial

    Other fees
    • Deposit fee: $0

    Other

    Other facts
    • Available date: 04/05/2026

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/1/2026Listing removed$1,500$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    5/1/2026Price change$1,500+11.1%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    4/18/2026Price change$1,350-3.6%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    4/4/2026Listed for rent$1,400$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    11/10/2023Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    11/9/2023Price change$1,400+7.7%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    10/31/2023Price change$1,300-3.7%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    10/27/2023Price change$1,350-3.6%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    10/12/2023Price change$1,400-6.7%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    10/5/2023Price change$1,500-6.3%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    9/30/2023Listed for rent$1,600+14.3%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    12/2/2022Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    11/14/2022Price change$1,400-6.7%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    11/5/2022Listed for rent$1,500+114.3%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    6/1/2020Sold$10,000-90%$9/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    10/14/2019Listing removed$99,900$91/sqft
    Source: Gainesville - WEICHERT, REALTORS - Tree City #428586 Report a problem
    9/20/2019Listed for sale$99,900+1287.5%$91/sqft
    10/27/2017Listing removed$700$1/sqft
    Source: Mitchell Realty Services Report a problem
    10/18/2017Listed for rent$700+16.7%$1/sqft
    Source: Mitchell Realty Services Report a problem
    1/7/2015Listing removed$600$1/sqft
    Source: Mitchell Realty Services Report a problem
    1/6/2015Sold$7,200-84.6%$7/sqft
    Source: GACAR #357740 Report a problem
    11/13/2014Price change$600-7.6%$1/sqft
    Source: Mitchell Realty Services Inc #357740 Report a problem
    10/10/2014Price change$649+8.2%$1/sqft
    Source: Mitchell Realty Services Report a problem
    9/27/2014Price change$600-7.7%$1/sqft
    Source: Mitchell Realty Services Report a problem
    9/9/2014Listed for rent$650$1/sqft
    Source: Mitchell Realty Services Report a problem
    9/7/2014Listing removed$46,900$43/sqft
    Source: Thomas Group Realty, LLC #354867 Report a problem
    7/20/2014Listed for sale$46,900+46.6%$43/sqft
    Source: Thomas Group Realty, LLC #354867 Report a problem
    7/24/2000Sold$32,000$29/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$2,284 +6.3%$80,980 +10%
    2024$2,148 +9.6%$73,618 +10%
    2023$1,960 +12.5%$66,925 +10%
    2022$1,743 +10.7%$60,841 +10%
    2021$1,574 +25.9%$55,310 +49.3%
    2020$1,250 +13%$37,038 +10%
    2019$1,106 $33,671 -7.5%
    2018$1,106 +7.4%$36,400 +9%
    2017$1,030 +4.9%$33,400 +32%
    2016$982 +22.7%$25,300 +9.5%
    2015$800 +3.5%$23,100 +40.5%
    2014$773 +238.4%$16,440 +1.5%
    2013$228 $16,200 -38.9%
    2012-- $26,500 -21.2%
    2011-- $33,650 -15.5%
    2010-- $39,800 -6.1%
    2009-- $42,400 -18.6%
    2008-- $52,100 +2.2%
    2007-- $51,000 +5.8%
    2006-- $48,200 +15%
    2005-- $41,900 +16.1%
    2004-- $36,100 +20.3%
    2003-- $30,000
    2002-- $30,000 +10.7%
    2001-- $27,100 +14.8%
    2000-- $23,600

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 32607