Skip main navigation
Pending
  • $195,000

    1827 Arp Central Rd, Ripley, TN 38063

    3beds
    1,290sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 2002
    0.31 Acres Lot
    $194,400 Zestimate®
    $151/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Inviting front porchComfortable layout
    LOCATION! LOCATION! Welcoming you with open arms, this charming 3 BR 2 BA home is everything you've been waiting on! This one offers that quiet, tucked away feel while still being minutes from town, making daily commute a breeze! You will fall in love with the peaceful setting and the inviting front porch -- perfect for unwinding on the porch swing and soaking in the feel of country living. Inside you'll find a comfortable layout with several updates already taken care of: new roof (2019), HVAC replaced (2024), and new flooring (2023). Whether you're a first time home buyer ready to plant your roots or simply looking for a place that feels like home, here it is! The time is now...schedule your showing!
    35 days
    |
    96
    |
    4
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Emma M Simpson,

    Unique Properties 731-635-3660

    Source: MAAR,MLS#: 10218558MLS Logo

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 3
      • Bathrooms: 2
      • Full bathrooms: 2
      Rooms
      • Room types: Attic
      Primary bedroom
      • Features: Smooth Ceiling
      • Level: First
      • Dimensions: 0 x 0
      Bedroom 2
      • Features: Carpet, Shared Bath
      • Level: Second
      Bedroom 3
      • Features: Carpet, Shared Bath
      • Level: Second
      Dining room
      • Dimensions: 0 x 0
      Kitchen
      • Features: Eat-in Kitchen, Pantry, Updated/Renovated Kitchen
      Living room
      • Features: Separate Living Room
      • Dimensions: 0 x 0
      Den
      • Dimensions: 0 x 0
      Heating
      • Central
      Cooling
      • 220 Wiring, Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air
      Appliances
      • Included: Range/Oven, Dishwasher, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Dryer
      • Laundry: Laundry Room
      Features
      • 1 or More BR Down, Primary Down, Living Room, Kitchen, Primary Bedroom, 1 Bath, Laundry Room, 1 Bath, 2nd Bedroom, 3rd Bedroom, Square Feet Source: AutoFill (MAARdata) or Public Records (Cnty Assessor Site)
      • Flooring: Part Carpet, Vinyl
      • Basement: Crawl Space
      • Attic: Attic Access
      • Has fireplace: No
      Interior area
      • Total interior livable area: 1,290 sqft

      Property

      Parking
      • Parking features: Driveway/Pad
      • Has uncovered spaces: Yes
      Features
      • Stories: 2
      • Patio & porch: Porch
      • Exterior features: Pet Area
      • Pool features: None
      Lot
      • Size: 0.31 Acres
      • Dimensions: .31
      • Features: Level
      Details
      • Parcel number: 059 053.13

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Traditional
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Vinyl Siding
      • Roof: Composition Shingles
      Condition
      • New construction: No
      • Year built: 2002

Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $151/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $103,100
      • Annual tax amount: $654
      • Price range: $195K - $195K
      • Date on market: 4/6/2026
      • Cumulative days on market: 81 days
      • Listing terms: Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        $194,400

        $185,000 - $204,000

        $1,181/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        4/15/2026Pending sale$195,000$151/sqft
        Source: MAAR #10218558 Report a problem
        4/6/2026Listed for sale$195,000-2%$151/sqft
        Source: MAAR #10218558 Report a problem
        4/6/2026Listing removed--
        Source: Owner Report a problem
        3/21/2026Price change$199,000-4.8%$154/sqft
        Source: MAAR #10215032 Report a problem
        3/5/2026Price change$209,000-1.4%$162/sqft
        Source: MAAR #10215032 Report a problem
        2/20/2026Price change$212,000+8.7%$164/sqft
        Source: MAAR #10215032 Report a problem
        2/11/2026Listed for sale$195,000+37.3%$151/sqft
        Source: Owner Report a problem
        11/3/2021Sold$142,000+5.3%$110/sqft
        Source: MAAR #10109044 Report a problem
        9/23/2021Contingent$134,900$105/sqft
        Source: MAAR #10109044 Report a problem
        9/20/2021Listed for sale$134,900+68.6%$105/sqft
        Source: MAAR #10109044 Report a problem
        3/24/2021Listing removed--
        Source: Owner Report a problem
        4/1/2016Sold$80,000-1.8%$62/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem
        10/26/2015Listed for sale$81,500+8.7%$63/sqft
        Source: Owner Report a problem
        4/16/2015Listing removed$75,000$58/sqft
        Source: Owner Report a problem
        2/17/2015Listed for sale$75,000+23%$58/sqft
        Source: Owner Report a problem
        3/10/2011Sold$61,000$47/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem
        12/15/2010Listed for sale$61,000-7.7%$47/sqft
        Source: isNowListed.com Report a problem
        6/30/2010Sold$66,105-4.2%$51/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem
        2/6/2004Sold$69,000+2200%$53/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem
        3/12/2002Sold$3,000$2/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$655 $25,775
        2024$655 $25,775
        2023$655 $25,775
        2022$655 $25,775 +33.5%
        2021-- $19,300 +22.5%
        2020$465 $15,750
        2019$465 $15,750
        2018$465 +0.1%$15,750
        2017$465 -0.6%$15,750
        2016$468 $15,750
        2015$468 $15,750 -2.3%
        2014$468 $16,125 -0.1%
        2013$468 +7.4%$16,145
        2012$436 +0.1%$16,145
        2011$436 -1.6%$16,145 +4%
        2009$442 $15,525
        2008$442 $15,525
        2007$442 +11.8%$15,525
        2006$396 +9.4%$15,525
        2005$362 +22.7%$15,525 +11.1%
        2004$295 $13,971
        2002$295 $13,971 +1524.5%
        2001-- $860 -92%
        2000-- $10,790

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment
        $1,144/mo
        Principal & interest
        $1037
        Property taxes
        $107
        More affordability tools

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 38063

          Getting around

          0 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          4 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable