Skip main navigation
    House for rent
  • Accepts Zillow applications
    $2,000/mo

    Fees may apply

    1827 Scottsville Rd, Rochester, NY 14623

    3beds
    1,000sqft

    Price may not include required fees and charges. Price shown reflects the lease term provided. Learn more|

    Fast & easy Zillow application.

    This property accepts Zillow applications. Click 'Apply now' to fill out the online form once and apply to as many participating properties as you want. Just $35 for 30 days.

    Single family residence
    Available Wed Jul 1 2026
    No pets
    In unit laundry
    Off street parking
    Forced air
    Contact manager for more details about this home.

    What's special

    Off street parkingMetal roofNewer appliancesGood sized yard
    ATTENTION RIT AND U of R students: MUST HAVE GOOD CREDIT 680 or Above. Recently renovated 3 bedroom/1 bath home. Close to shopping centers; 1 mile from RIT campus and 4 miles from U of R campus. Newer appliances, carpeting and windows. Metal roof, main floor washer and dryer. Good sized yard and off street parking. Available after June 1st. Garbage pickup, lawn care, and water included in rent. The house will be professionally cleaned before move in. Owner pays for water, garbage and lawn care. Renters are responsible for gas and electric. One year lease minimum. No pets.
    18 days
    |
    --
    |
    --
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Travel times

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 1
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,000 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Off Street
    • Details: Contact manager
    Features
    • Exterior features: Garbage included in rent, Heating system: Forced Air, Lawn Care included in rent, Water included in rent
    Details
    • Parcel number: 26220016011124

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence

    Utilities & green energy

    • Utilities for property: Garbage, Water

    Community & HOA

    Location
    • Region: Rochester

    Financial & listing details

    • Lease term: 1 Year

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    4/29/2026Listed for rent$2,000+8.1%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    9/13/2024Listing removed$1,850$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    8/2/2024Price change$1,850-7.5%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    7/15/2024Price change$2,000-4.8%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    5/27/2024Price change$2,100-4.5%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    5/3/2024Listed for rent$2,200$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    6/12/2021Listing removed--
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    6/8/2021Price change$110,000-15.4%$110/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    5/26/2021Listed for sale$130,000+160.5%$130/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    2/27/2003Sold$49,900+53.8%$50/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    8/18/2000Sold$32,450$32/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Neighborhood: 14623