Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $280,600

    1827 Simms St, Conway, AR 72034

    3beds
    2baths
    1,621sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 2016
    6,969 Square Feet Lot
    $280,600 Zestimate®
    $173/sqft
    $1,728 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $280,600

    $267,000 - $295,000

    $1,728/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,728/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,728/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,301/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,301/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    This 1621 square foot single family home has 3 bedrooms and 2.0 bathrooms. This home is located at 1827 Simms St, Conway, AR 72034.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    Heating
    • Forced air, Electric
    Cooling
    • None
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Garbage disposal, Microwave, Range / Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Laundry: In Unit
    Features
    • Flooring: Tile, Carpet
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,621 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Stone
    Lot
    • Size: 6,969 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: 71000888000

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Materials
    • Foundation: Slab
    • Roof: Other
    Condition
    • Year built: 2016

• Appliances \ Appliances \ Washer
    • AvailabilityDate \ 2021-11-10
    • CoolingYN \ true
    • GarageYN \ true
    • Heating and Cooling \ CoolingYN \ true
    • Heating and Cooling \ Heating \ Central
    • Heating and Cooling \ Heating \ Electric
    • Heating and Cooling \ HeatingYN \ true
    • Heating system: Forced Air
    • Heating: Electric
    • HeatingYN \ true
    • InteriorFeatures \ true
    • Laundry: In Unit
    • LeaseTerm \ 12 Months
    • MLS Listing ID: 21036654
    • MLS Name: 11009 - CARMLS rental feed (11009 - CARMLS rental feed)
    • MlsStatus \ New Listing
    • Other Building Features \ PetsAllowed \ Yes with Restrictions
    • Other Interior Features \ InteriorFeatures \ true
    • Other \ AvailabilityDate \ 2021-11-10

DateEventPrice
    11/15/2021Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rental Network Premium Report a problem
    11/10/2021Listed for rent$1,600+6.7%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Network Premium #21036654 Report a problem
    10/7/2020Listing removed$1,500$1/sqft
    Source: Welcome Home Properties #20029340 Report a problem
    9/17/2020Listed for rent$1,500+7.1%$1/sqft
    Source: Welcome Home Properties #20029340 Report a problem
    1/13/2019Listing removed$1,400$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    1/3/2019Listed for rent$1,400-5.1%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    6/2/2018Listing removed$1,475$1/sqft
    Source: Welcome Home Properties #18010958 Report a problem
    5/17/2018Price change$1,475-1.7%$1/sqft
    Source: Welcome Home Properties #18010958 Report a problem
    4/11/2018Listed for rent$1,500$1/sqft
    Source: Welcome Home Properties #18010958 Report a problem
    5/16/2017Sold$148,807+43.1%$92/sqft
    Source: CARMLS #17017999 Report a problem
    3/23/2015Sold--0
    Source: Agent Provided Report a problem
    9/15/2014Sold$104,000-7.1%$64/sqft
    Source: Agent Provided Report a problem
    9/4/2014Price change$112,000-6.6%$69/sqft
    Source: Pam McDowell Properties Conway #10387736 Report a problem
    7/13/2014Price change$119,900-2.5%$74/sqft
    5/21/2014Listed for sale$123,000+23%$76/sqft
    6/18/2012Sold$100,000-18.4%$62/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    2/29/2012Listed for sale$122,500$76/sqft
    Source: Pam McDowell Properties Conway #10310352 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$2,664 +8.5%$52,650 +8.5%
    2024$2,455 +10%$48,510 +10%
    2023$2,231 $44,100
    2022$2,231 $44,100
    2021$2,231 +3.6%$44,100 +3.6%
    2020$2,155 $42,580
    2019$2,155 $42,580
    2018$2,155 +688.5%$42,580 +688.5%
    2017$273 $5,400
    2016$273 $5,400 -73.8%
    2015$273 -60.6%$20,630
    2014$694 +102.6%$20,630
    2013$343 $20,630
    2012-- $20,630
    2011-- $20,630 +12.4%
    2010-- $18,350
    2009-- $18,350 +35.2%
    2008-- $13,570
    2007-- $13,570
    2006-- $13,570 +18%
    2005-- $11,500
    2004-- $11,500
    2003-- $11,500 +66.2%
    2002-- $6,920
    2001-- $6,920

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 72034