Skip main navigation
Off market
Street View
  • $179,300

    18273 Mayers Rd, Tickfaw, LA 70466

    --beds
    --baths
    1,380sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1983
    6.3 Acres Lot
    $179,300 Zestimate®
    $130/sqft
    $1,376 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $179,300

    $127,000 - $231,000

    $1,376/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,376/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,376/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $812/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $812/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    This is a 1380 square foot, single family home. This home is located at 18273 Mayers Rd, Tickfaw, LA 70466.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,380 sqft

    Property

    Lot
    • Size: 6.30 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 4269608

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Condition
    • Year built: 1983

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Tickfaw

    Price history

    Price history is unavailable.

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025-- $6,109
    2024-- $6,109 -4.7%
    2023-- $6,408
    2022-- $6,408
    2021-- $6,408 -0.7%
    2020-- $6,455
    2019-- $6,455
    2018$562 +3.6%$6,455 +3.6%
    2017$543 $6,230
    2016-- $6,230 -3.8%
    2015-- $6,478
    2014-- $6,478
    2013-- $6,478
    2012-- $6,478 +5%
    2011-- $6,168
    2010-- $6,168
    2009-- $6,168
    2008-- $6,168 +2.6%
    2007-- $6,009
    2006-- $6,009
    2005-- $6,009
    2004-- $6,009 +17.7%
    2003-- $5,105
    2002-- $5,105
    2001-- $5,105
    2000-- $5,105

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 70466