Skip main navigation
For sale
  • $349,900

    18273 Spring Hill Church Rd, Fayette, AL 35555

    2beds
    1,360sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1980
    60 Acres Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $257/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Open floor planScreened porchCovered carport
    This property also includes Parcel ID 05-03-08-0-000-003.001. If you’re looking to own some land in Tuscaloosa County not too far from town and don’t mind a fixer-upper, you owe it to yourself to take a ride and see this property. 60 beautiful acres with a lake, some outbuildings (shed, garage/shop) a simple 2-bedroom, 1-bath home featuring an open floor plan, a screened porch, and a covered carport. Excellent hunting land, offering the perfect recreation and country living.
    1 day
    |
    276
    |
    24
    |

    Likely to sell faster than

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Debbie Lee 205-292-9188,

    HAMNER REAL ESTATE

    Source: WAMLS,MLS#: 175114MLS Logo

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 2
      • Bathrooms: 1
      • Full bathrooms: 1
      Heating
      • Propane, Space Heater
      Cooling
      • None
      Appliances
      • Included: Dryer, Dishwasher, Electric Oven, Electric Range, Electric Water Heater, Freezer, Microwave, Water Heater, Washer
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 1,360
      • Total interior livable area: 1,360 sqft

      Property

      Parking
      • Parking features: Driveway, Gravel
      Features
      • Levels: One
      • Stories: 1
      • Patio & porch: Porch, Screened
      • Exterior features: Shed, Gravel Driveway
      • Pool features: None
      • On waterfront: Yes
      • Waterfront features: Lake
      • Body of water: Other
      Lot
      • Size: 60 Acres
      • Features: Acreage, Farm, Horse Property, Pond on Lot, Views, Garden, Trees
      • Residential vegetation: Wooded
      Details
      • Additional structures: Outbuilding, Shed(s)
      • Parcel number: 05 03 08 0 000 003.000

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Other
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Aluminum Siding
      • Roof: Metal
      Condition
      • Resale
      • Year built: 1980

Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $257/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $25,600
      • Annual tax amount: $35
      • Date on market: 5/10/2026
      • Cumulative days on market: 2 days
      • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional

        Estimated market value

        Not available

        Estimated sales range

        Not available

        $1,334/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/10/2026Listed for sale$349,900$257/sqft
        Source: WAMLS #175114 Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2024$35 +1.5%$1,240 +1.6%
        2023$35 $1,220
        2022$35 +1.6%--
        2021$34 +1.6%--
        2020$34 +1.6%$1,180 +1.7%
        2019$33 $1,160 -77.7%
        2018$33 +1.6%$5,200
        2017$33 +1.7%--
        2016$32 --
        2015-- --
        2014-- $5,200 -95%
        2005-- $104,900 +10.3%
        2004-- $95,100 +7.1%
        2001-- $88,800
        2000-- $88,800

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment
        $1,846/mo
        Principal & interest
        $1744
        Property taxes
        $102
        More affordability tools

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 35555

          Getting around

          0 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          6 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable