Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $98,348

    18282 E 660th Rd, Hennessey, OK 73742

    3beds
    2,579sqft
    Unknown
    Built in 1942
    -- sqft lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $38/sqft
    $1,644 Estimated rent

    Home value

    Not available

    Estimated sales range

    Not available

    $1,644/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,644/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,644/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $461/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $461/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Peaceful country living on approximately 1.5 acres with no close neighbors. This 3-bedroom, 2 full bath home features a beautiful kitchen with upgraded appliances, perfect for cooking and entertaining. Property highlights: • 3 bedrooms, 2 full bathrooms • Beautiful kitchen with upgraded appliances • Brand new windows • New siding on two sides (third side ready for finishing touches) • Fenced backyard • Small chicken house • Two Connex storage containers • Quiet setting with plenty of space and privacy Great opportunity to enjoy country living with room to make it your own. Message for more details or to schedule a showing!

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Heating
    • Other
    Cooling
    • Central, Wall
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Garbage disposal, Range / Oven, Refrigerator
    Features
    • Flooring: Carpet, Concrete, Laminate
    • Basement: None
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 2,579 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Other, Wood
    Lot
    • Size: 2 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 370004366

Condition
    • Year built: 1942

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Hennessey

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/15/2026Listing removed--
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    2/14/2026Listed for sale$350,000+276.3%$136/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    1/15/2008Sold$93,000$36/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$775 +7.3%$10,819 +3%
    2024$722 -4.2%$10,503
    2023$754 +6.8%$10,503 +6.1%
    2022$706 +2.5%$9,900
    2021$689 -0.5%$9,900
    2020$692 +6.3%$9,900 0%
    2019$651 +46.3%$9,901 -1.2%
    2018$445 -34.7%$10,023
    2017$682 +0.6%$10,023 -0.2%
    2016$677 -1.8%$10,044 -0.9%
    2015$690 +0%$10,140 +3%
    2014$690 +22.2%$9,845
    2013$565 -22.2%$9,845
    2012$726 0%$9,845
    2011$726 +42.8%$9,845
    2010$509 -17.8%$9,845 -3.8%
    2009$619 -9.9%$10,230
    2008$686 +36.7%$10,230 +36.7%
    2007$502 $7,486

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 73742