A must see!!! New Gen, two houses in one. Panoramic Views with no power lines. If you are looking for a peaceful retreat, this luxurious home has your needs covered! Be welcomed by the inviting front porch upon arrival. Large building envelope available. Oversized alternative septic system ready for add on building. Pre-plumbed for additions - Pool, detached garage, workshop. Fall in love with the immaculately designed open floor plan with picture-perfect windows overlooking fantastic mountain views. The home is enhanced with vaulted ceilings, pre-wired surround sound, decorative ceiling fans, recessed lighting, a bay window, and soothing paint tones, complemented by wood-plank tile flooring. Panoramic views of the Desert Hills Community from the kitchen sink. CLICK ON MORE for info. complete with a gas cooktop, a wall oven, a wine cooler, and a farmhouse sink. Quartz counters, a subway tile backsplash, a plethora of white cabinetry with crown molding. An oversized island with impeccable views!! CLICK ON MORE...
Two Stories, each level is unique (on MLS info shows as 1 level and basement).
You have two fully functional homes on top of each other.
MORE INFORMATION TO COME......
***Motivated Seller***** Please do not hesitate to bring all offers to the table***
For sale
Price cut: $245K (4/13)
$1,350,000
1829 W CLOUD Road, Phoenix, AZ 85086
6beds
5,100sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 2021
1.4 Acres Lot
$-- Zestimate®
$265/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Gas cooktopWall ovenRecessed lightingSoothing paint tonesSubway tile backsplashFarmhouse sinkWine cooler
- 69 days |
- 449 |
- 19 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Roberto Chavez 602-349-4053,
Unique Legacy Realty,
Ericka Vasquez 602-510-8757,
Unique Legacy Realty
Source: ARMLS,MLS#: 6992725

Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 6
- Bathrooms: 6
- Full bathrooms: 5
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
Heating
- Heat Pump, Electric
Cooling
- Heat Pump, Central Air, Ceiling Fan(s)
Appliances
- Included: Dryer, Washer, Water Softener Owned, Built-in Microwave, Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Range, Gas Cooktop, Built-In Electric Oven
- Laundry: Inside, Engy Star (See Rmks)
Features
- Quartz Countertops, High Speed Internet, Double Vanity, Master Downstairs, Upstairs, Breakfast Bar, 9+ Flat Ceilings, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Kitchen Island, Pantry, 2 Master Baths, Full Bth Master Bdrm, Separate Shwr & Tub
- Flooring: Tile
- Windows: Low Emissivity Windows, Double Pane Windows, ENERGY STAR Qualified Windows, Vinyl Frame
- Basement: Walk-Out Access,Finished,Full
- Has fireplace: No
Interior area
- Total structure area: 5,100
- Total interior livable area: 5,100 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 6
- Parking features: Garage Door Opener, Extended Length Garage, Direct Access
- Garage spaces: 3
- Uncovered spaces: 3
Features
- Stories: 1
- Patio & porch: Covered, Patio
- Exterior features: Rain Gutters, Balcony, Private Street(s), Screened in Patio(s), Built-in Barbecue
- Spa features: None
- Fencing: None
- Has view: Yes
- View description: City Lights, Mountain(s)
Lot
- Size: 1.4 Acres
- Features: Rural, Secluded, North/South Exposure, Hillside Lot, Borders Preserve/Public Land, Natural Desert Back, Natural Desert Front
Details
- Parcel number: 21154011P
- Special conditions: Owner/Agent
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Spray Foam Insulation, Synthetic Stucco, Wood Frame, Painted, Block
- Foundation: Slab, Permanent, Combination, Block
- Roof: Composition
Condition
- Year built: 2021
Details
- Builder name: Del Sol
Utilities & green energy
- Electric: 220 Volts in Kitchen
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $265/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $125,900
- Annual tax amount: $906
- Date on market: 3/4/2026
- Cumulative days on market: 69 days
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
- Ownership: Fee Simple
- Electric utility on property: Yes
- Road surface type: Gravel, Dirt, Asphalt
Estimated market value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
Not available
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 4/13/2026 | Price change | $1,350,000-15.4%$265/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/4/2026 | Listed for sale | $1,595,000$313/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/17/2026 | Listing removed | $3,200$1/sqft |
Source: ARMLS #6898699 Report a problem | ||
| 9/26/2025 | Listed for rent | $3,200$1/sqft |
Source: ARMLS #6898699 Report a problem | ||
| 5/21/2025 | Listing removed | $1,595,000$313/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/5/2024 | Listed for sale | $1,595,000+2026.7%$313/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 12/22/2015 | Sold | $75,000-55.4%$15/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 2/9/2005 | Sold | $168,000$33/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $605 +0.3% | $18,885 -0.9% |
| 2024 | $603 +0.9% | $19,050 +177.5% |
| 2023 | $598 -26.9% | $6,865 -61.1% |
| 2022 | $818 +0.3% | $17,670 +17.2% |
| 2021 | $815 +3.2% | $15,075 -11.1% |
| 2020 | $790 +3.4% | $16,965 +21.4% |
| 2019 | $764 | $13,980 +4.7% |
| 2018 | $764 +1.9% | $13,350 -13.2% |
| 2017 | $750 +10.7% | $15,375 +47.7% |
| 2016 | $678 | $10,410 -12.4% |
| 2015 | $678 | $11,888 +151.9% |
| 2014 | -- | $4,720 |
| 2013 | -- | $4,720 |
| 2012 | -- | $4,720 -43.8% |
| 2011 | -- | $8,400 -66.5% |
| 2010 | -- | $25,040 -35.1% |
| 2009 | -- | $38,560 -12.7% |
| 2008 | -- | $44,160 +22.7% |
| 2007 | -- | $36,000 +100% |
| 2006 | -- | $18,000 +82.9% |
| 2005 | -- | $9,840 |
| 2004 | -- | $9,840 +78.6% |
| 2003 | -- | $5,510 -19% |
| 2002 | -- | $6,800 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment
$7,271/mo
Principal & interest
$6810
Property taxes
$461
More affordability tools
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 85086