Skip main navigation
Sold for $249,900
  • $249,900

    183 Core Road, Richlands, NC 28574

    3beds
    1,500sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1999
    0.42 Acres Lot
    $269,800 Zestimate®
    $167/sqft
    $1,829 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $269,800

    $256,000 - $283,000

    $1,829/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,829/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,829/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,542/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,542/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Discover the Enchantment of 183 Core Rd Once upon a time, in the heart of Richland, a charming home at 183 Core Rd awaited its next chapter. As you step inside, you'll be welcomed by a bright and airy living space that sets the stage for countless memories to come. Picture yourself in the heart of the home: a kitchen designed for both everyday meals and special occasions. With modern appliances and ample counter space, it's a place where cooking is a joy and gatherings come naturally. The bedrooms are your personal retreats, with thoughtful details that ensure restful nights and refreshing mornings. Imagine waking up to a serene environment, where every day feels like a fresh start. Venture outside to discover a backyard that's ready for your dreams. Whether you envision a lush garden, a play area for the kids, or a quiet spot to enjoy a morning coffee, this outdoor space is your canvas. Nestled in a friendly neighborhood, 183 Core Rd combines comfort and convenience. Close to local amenities, parks, and schools, this home offers the perfect setting for a vibrant and fulfilling lifestyle. Come and see for yourself - 183 Core Rd is not just a house; it's the beginning of your next story. Welcome home.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Jeb Brown 910-378-6687,

    Brown Properties of NC, Inc

    Bought with:

    Carol T Tusing, 251516

    Tusing Realty Group

    Source: Hive MLS,MLS#: 100458254MLS LogoOriginating MLS: Jacksonville Board of Realtors

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 1,500
    • Total interior livable area: 1,500 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Concrete
    Features
    • Levels: One
    • Stories: 1
    • Patio & porch: Deck
    • Fencing: Chain Link
    Lot
    • Size: 0.42 Acres
    • Dimensions: 91.85 x 200 x 91.85 x 200
    Details
    • Parcel number: 46c4
    • Zoning: R-15
    • Special conditions: Standard

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Aluminum Siding, Vinyl Siding
    • Foundation: Crawl Space
    • Roof: Architectural Shingle
    Condition
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 1999

    Utilities & green energy

    • Sewer: Septic Tank
    • Water: Public
    • Utilities for property: Water Available

Other facts
    • Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
    • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,USDA Loan,VA Loan
    • Road surface type: Paved

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    2/5/2025Sold$249,900$167/sqft
    Source: Hive MLS #100458254 Report a problem
    1/15/2025Contingent$249,900$167/sqft
    Source: Hive MLS #100458254 Report a problem
    12/17/2024Price change$249,900+1%$167/sqft
    Source: Hive MLS #100458254 Report a problem
    8/19/2024Pending sale$247,500$165/sqft
    Source: Hive MLS #100458254 Report a problem
    7/30/2024Listed for sale$247,500+70.7%$165/sqft
    Source: Hive MLS #100458254 Report a problem
    5/4/2021Sold$145,000+1.5%$97/sqft
    Source: Hive MLS #100250253 Report a problem
    1/19/2021Listing removed--
    Source: Hive MLS Report a problem
    12/31/2020Pending sale$142,900$95/sqft
    Source: Coldwell Banker Alliance Group Realty #100250253 Report a problem
    12/27/2020Listed for sale$142,900+22.7%$95/sqft
    10/20/2018Listing removed$995$1/sqft
    Source: Active Duty Real Estate, LLC Report a problem
    10/18/2018Listed for rent$995$1/sqft
    Source: Active Duty Real Estate, LLC Report a problem
    1/10/2018Sold$116,500$78/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    12/5/2017Pending sale$116,500$78/sqft
    Source: CENTURY 21 Cherie Schulz Realty Firm #100089811 Report a problem
    11/13/2017Listed for sale$116,500+49.6%$78/sqft
    9/7/2016Sold$77,900-2.5%$52/sqft
    Source: Agent Provided Report a problem
    8/24/2016Pending sale$79,900$53/sqft
    Source: Choice Jacksonville Realty,Le #100018756 Report a problem
    7/29/2016Price change$79,900-4.9%$53/sqft
    6/29/2016Listed for sale$84,000-38.7%$56/sqft
    9/4/2009Sold$137,000-1.4%$91/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    8/6/2009Price change$139,000-2.8%$93/sqft
    Source: CANAVAN REAL ESTATE TEAM #103043 Report a problem
    7/10/2009Listed for sale$143,000$95/sqft
    Source: CANAVAN REAL ESTATE TEAM #103043 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$934 $142,616
    2024$934 +3.2%$142,616 +3.2%
    2023$905 0%$138,227
    2022$905 +18.2%$138,227 +27.2%
    2021$766 $108,660
    2020$766 +2.9%$108,660 +2.9%
    2019$745 -2.8%$105,640 -2.8%
    2018$766 +4.5%$108,660 +0.1%
    2017$733 $108,600
    2016$733 $108,600
    2015$733 $108,600
    2014$733 +2.3%$108,600 -11.3%
    2013$716 $122,440
    2012$716 $122,440
    2011$716 $122,440
    2010$716 +30.3%$122,440 +31.4%
    2009$550 +17.3%$93,169
    2008$469 $93,169
    2007$469 $93,169
    2006$469 -15.1%$93,169 +13.1%
    2005$552 $82,403
    2004-- $82,403
    2003-- $82,403
    2002-- $82,403
    2001-- $82,403

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 28574