Skip main navigation
Sold for $1,625,000
  • $1,625,000

    183 Hook Rd, Bedford, NY 10506

    5beds
    0baths
    4,000sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1970
    6.3 Acres Lot
    $1,942,800 Zestimate®
    $406/sqft
    $6,075 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $1,942,800

    $1.77M - $2.16M

    $6,075/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $6,075/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $6,075/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $10,930/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $10,930/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    183 Hook Rd, Bedford, NY 10506 is a single family home that contains 4,000 sq ft and was built in 1970. It contains 5 bedrooms and 0 bathroom. This home last sold for $1,625,000 in May 2023. The Zestimate for this house is $1,942,800. The Rent Zestimate for this home is $6,075/mo.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 5
    • Bathrooms: 0
    Heating
    • Baseboard, Oil
    Cooling
    • Central
    Appliances
    • Included: Garbage disposal, Refrigerator
    Features
    • Has fireplace: No
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 4,000 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Lot
    • Size: 6.30 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 55200073718

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Materials
    • Roof: Other
    Condition
    • Year built: 1970

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Bedford

    Other

    Other facts
    • Architecture Style: Single Family,Colonial,Farm House
    • Elementary School: Bedford Village
    • Heating system: Baseboard
    • Heating: Oil
    • High School: Fox Lane
    • MLS Listing ID: H6176073
    • MLS Name: HGAR
    • Middle School: Fox Lane
    • School District: Bedford

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/22/2023Sold$1,625,000-4.4%$406/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    2/2/2023Listed for sale$1,699,000-5.3%$425/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    11/1/2022Listing removed--
    Source: OneKey® MLS as distributed by MLS GRID #H6204986 Report a problem
    11/1/2022Price change$1,795,000-3%$449/sqft
    9/1/2022Listed for sale$1,850,000-7.5%$463/sqft
    7/8/2022Listing removed--
    Source: Houlihan Lawrence Inc Report a problem
    7/1/2022Listing removed--
    Source: OneKey® MLS as distributed by MLS GRID #H6183520 Report a problem
    5/31/2022Price change$1,999,999-14.9%$500/sqft
    5/10/2022Listed for sale$2,350,000+30.9%$588/sqft
    4/7/2022Listed for rent$12,500-16.7%$3/sqft
    Source: Houlihan Lawrence Inc #H6176073 Report a problem
    1/21/2022Listing removed--
    Source: Houlihan Lawrence Inc Report a problem
    1/18/2022Listed for rent$15,000+25%$4/sqft
    Source: Houlihan Lawrence Inc #H6162107 Report a problem
    12/2/2020Listing removed$12,000$3/sqft
    Source: Houlihan Lawrence #H6046959 Report a problem
    8/21/2020Listed for rent$12,000+51.9%$3/sqft
    Source: Houlihan Lawrence #H6046959 Report a problem
    6/5/2020Listing removed$1,795,000$449/sqft
    Source: Houlihan Lawrence #6034578 Report a problem
    5/5/2020Listing removed$7,900$2/sqft
    Source: Houlihan Lawrence #6029958 Report a problem
    4/18/2020Listed for sale$1,795,000-7.9%$449/sqft
    Source: Houlihan Lawrence #6034578 Report a problem
    3/19/2020Listed for rent$7,900-24.8%$2/sqft
    Source: Houlihan Lawrence #6024712 Report a problem
    8/9/2019Listing removed$1,950,000$488/sqft
    Source: Houlihan Lawrence #4996398 Report a problem
    7/29/2019Listed for sale$1,950,000+129.4%$488/sqft
    Source: Houlihan Lawrence #4996398 Report a problem
    5/13/2016Listing removed$10,500-30%$3/sqft
    Source: Houlihan Lawrence Corporate #4610264 Report a problem
    3/16/2016Listed for rent$15,000-25%$4/sqft
    9/8/2015Listing removed$20,000$5/sqft
    Source: Renwick Sothebys Int'l Realty #4511842 Report a problem
    3/27/2015Listed for rent$20,000$5/sqft
    4/12/2000Sold$850,000$213/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025-- $140,090 0%
    2024-- $140,095
    2023-- $140,095
    2022-- $140,095
    2021-- $140,095
    2020-- $140,095 0%
    2019-- $140,100
    2018-- $140,100
    2017-- $140,100
    2016-- $140,100
    2015-- $140,100
    2014-- $140,100
    2013-- $140,100
    2012-- $140,100
    2011-- $140,100
    2010-- $140,100
    2009-- $140,100
    2008-- $140,100
    2007-- $140,100
    2006-- $140,100 +1.4%
    2005-- $138,100
    2004-- $138,100
    2003-- $138,100
    2002-- $138,100
    2001-- $138,100
    2000-- $138,100
    1999-- $138,100

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 10506