Skip main navigation
    House for rent
  • Accepts Zillow applications
    $1,150/mo

    Fees may apply

    183 Panther Mountain Rd, Elkview, WV 25071

    4beds
    2,100sqft

    Price may not include required fees and charges. Price shown reflects the lease term provided. Learn more|

    Fast & easy Zillow application.

    This property accepts Zillow applications. Click 'Apply now' to fill out the online form once and apply to as many participating properties as you want. Just $35 for 30 days.

    Single family residence
    Available now
    Cats, small dogs OK
    Hookups laundry
    Off street parking
    Contact manager for more details about this home.

    What's special

    Private, country setting, Sits on 1.3 acres. Pictures may vary. Option 1: Direct Purchase Sale Price: $130,000 Option 2: Rent-to-Own / Owner Financing Monthly Payment: $1,150 (Includes property taxes) Down Payment: 10% ($13,000) due at signing. Financing Term: Traditional or outside financing must be secured within 2 years. Important Details: The down payment is applied directly toward the purchase price. Monthly rent payments do not apply toward the purchase price. Renter's insurance is required.
    10 days
    |
    --
    |
    --
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Travel times

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 2,100 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Off Street
    • Details: Contact manager
    Features
    • Exterior features: Balcony, Guest parking, Jacuzzi / Whirlpool, Living room

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Condition
    • Year built: 2009

    Community & HOA

    Location
    • Region: Elkview

    Financial & listing details

    • Lease term: Rent to Own

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/5/2026Listed for rent$1,150-4.2%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    8/21/2022Listing removed--
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    3/22/2022Listed for sale$130,000$62/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    3/21/2022Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    2/18/2022Listed for rent$1,200$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem

    Neighborhood: 25071