Skip main navigation
Closed
  • $625,000

    183 Pleasant Grove Rd, Washington Twp., NJ 07853

    3beds
    3baths
    --sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1975
    1.84 Acres Lot
    $741,800 Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $3,556 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $741,800

    $705,000 - $779,000

    $3,556/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $3,556/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $3,556/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $4,218/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $4,218/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Martine Arndt 973-598-1700,

    Re/Max Heritage Properties

    Bought with:

    Beth Stein

    Keller Williams Metropolitan

    Source: GSMLS,MLS#: 3839459MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 3

    Property

    Lot
    • Size: 1.84 Acres
    • Dimensions: 1.840 AC
    Details
    • Parcel number: 380005100000000109

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Condition
    • Year built: 1975

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Long Valley

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    8/29/2023Sold$625,000
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    6/14/2023Sold$625,000+1%
    Source: GSMLS #3839459 Report a problem
    5/11/2023Pending sale$619,000
    Source: GSMLS #3839459 Report a problem
    4/29/2023Price change$619,000-1.6%
    Source: GSMLS #3839459 Report a problem
    4/25/2023Price change$629,000-3.1%
    Source: GSMLS #3839459 Report a problem
    4/22/2023Listed for sale$649,000+41.1%
    Source: GSMLS #3839459 Report a problem
    8/14/2022Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    8/12/2022Listed for rent$3,900+73.3%
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    8/10/2011Listing removed$2,250-6.3%
    Source: Weichert Realtors #2868775 Report a problem
    7/22/2011Price change$2,400-4%
    Source: Weichert Realtors #2868775 Report a problem
    6/29/2011Listed for rent$2,500
    Source: Weichert Realtors #2868775 Report a problem
    4/6/2006Sold$460,000
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$13,011 +11.2%$448,500 +11.2%
    2024$11,700 +2.3%$403,300
    2023$11,438 +2.9%$403,300
    2022$11,119 +2.8%$403,300
    2021$10,821 +2.7%$403,300
    2020$10,534 +2.3%$403,300
    2019$10,300 +2.2%$403,300
    2018$10,078 +3.1%$403,300
    2017$9,772 +2.1%$403,300
    2016$9,574 +0.9%$403,300
    2015$9,490 +1.1%$403,300
    2014$9,389 -0.2%$403,300
    2012$9,409 +0.6%$403,300
    2011$9,348 +0.1%$403,300
    2010$9,342 +1.3%$403,300 -14.4%
    2009$9,219 $471,100
    2008-- $471,100 +90.3%
    2007-- $247,500 +1.2%
    2006-- $244,600
    2005-- $244,600
    2004-- $244,600
    2003-- $244,600
    2002-- $244,600
    2001-- $244,600

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 07853